Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)

Find: 20:54 03/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road Traffic route from the industrial cluster of craft villages to the Central City road to Nghi Son - Sao Vang street, Dong Thang commune, Trieu Son district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
107/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2022 20:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:53 03/11/2022
to
10:00 15/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại A&A. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào vét bùn, vét hữu cơ bằng máy - Cấp đất I
5.9076
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
31.0925
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6.2185
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
6.2185
100m3/1km
6
San đất bãi thải
6.2185
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy- Cấp đất III
16.816
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
88.506
1m3
9
Mua đất đá thải đắp nền đường (hệ số nở rời 1.2)
4346.449
m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
28.1111
100m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.028
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.0935
100m3
13
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
10.761
1m3
14
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.0446
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.152
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
2.152
100m3/1km
17
San đất bãi thải bằng máy
2.152
100m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.765
100m3
19
Mua đất đá thải đắp móng rãnh dọc (hệ số nở rời 1.2)
98.5602
m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
7.2892
100m3
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
64.367
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.1283
100m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1396.42
m3
24
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
219.369
10m
25
RÃNH TUYẾN 1
26
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
13.12
m3
27
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.1
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3605
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép chờ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2622
tấn
30
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.99
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
5.2873
100m2
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
123
1cấu kiện
33
Bê tông tấm đan M250
13.25
m3
34
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK<=10mm
1.9881
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.6324
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
123
1cấu kiện
37
RÃNH NGANG QUA ĐƯỜNG TẠI TUYẾN 1
38
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.6
m3
39
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.56
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.29
100m2
41
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.67
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
3.252
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7
m3
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5452
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.7656
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4039
100m2
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
66
1cấu kiện
48
DỐC NƯỚC CỬA XẢ
49
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.74
m3
50
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.74
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second