Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)

Find: 09:39 04/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading roads from Dai Dong 1 to Dai Dong 3, Dong Thang Commune, Trieu Son District
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 14/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 04/07/2023
to
15:30 14/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 14/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
3 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 114 phố Hàng Đồng; Phường Điện Biên; Thành phố Thanh Hóa; Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
5 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 114 phố Hàng Đồng; Phường Điện Biên; Thành phố Thanh Hóa; Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đào bánh xích, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào cấp đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
9.2366
100m3
3
Đào cấp đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
48.6135
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
9.7227
100m3
5
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
9.7227
100m3
6
Đào nền, đào khuôn bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
1.087
1m3
7
Đào nền, đào khuôn máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.2065
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.0581
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.523
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất từ đào sang đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
0.2174
100m3
11
Mua đất đá thải để đắp, hệ số nở rời tạm tính 1,14
1341.3173
m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.6283
100m3
13
Rải ni lông lót
29.1983
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.3694
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
593.24
m3
16
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
108.1936
10m
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0812
100m3
18
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.4513
100m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.9286
m3
20
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC BXHtb= 80X100CM
21
Ca máy san gạt tạo bãi đúc cấu kiện
1
ca
22
Lớp cát lót đổ tấm đan đúc sẵn, dày 5cm
19.939
m3
23
Rải ni lông lót
8.2941
100m2
24
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
21.6195
1m3
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
4.1077
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
4.3239
100m3
27
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
4.3239
100m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
43.0632
m3
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
64.5948
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.943
100m2
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
117.5594
m3
32
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
534.361
m2
33
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.886
100m2
34
Bê tông mũ mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.7458
m3
35
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK D<=10
1.8263
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.0498
100m2
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
3.3096
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
3.0678
tấn
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
55.3896
m3
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
314
1cấu kiện
41
Mua đất đá thải để đắp
294.0961
m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.283
100m3
43
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
6.95
1m3
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.6255
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.86
m3
47
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.288
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.76
m3
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 300mm
48
1 đoạn ống
50
Vận chuyển ống cống đến chân công trình
2
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (Including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 128

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second