Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (Including procurement, equipment installation and construction insurance)

Find: 19:36 05/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office hall in Quang Tien ward, Sam Son city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (Including procurement, equipment installation and construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Quang Tien ward budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 16/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
185/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/12/2022 17:39
Approval Authority
UBND phường Quảng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:35 05/12/2022
to
11:00 16/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 16/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON TUNG TH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Lý Tự Trọng, phường Bắc Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Phòng QLĐT thành phố Sầm Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Tây Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn
3 Công ty CP xây dựng và QLDA HTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Liền kề 13, khu đô thị Sông Đơ, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 176 đường Lê Lợi, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn
5 Công ty CP xây dựng và QLDA HTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Liền kề 13, khu đô thị Sông Đơ, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 176 đường Lê Lợi, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, đất C2
4.5603
100m3
2
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.6012
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
25.5905
m3
4
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
97.1655
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.0878
100m2
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10mm
0.6528
tấn
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18mm
7.8597
tấn
8
Bê tông cổ móng, M250, đá 1x2
7.1386
m3
9
Ván khuôn cổ móng
0.858
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ móng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0938
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ móng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0836
tấn
12
Xây tường móng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m
53.731
m3
13
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
13.0305
m3
14
Ván khuôn cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.193
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2735
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4201
tấn
17
Bê tông giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2
12.2887
m3
18
Ván khuôn giằng móng
1.1171
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2069
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.719
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
22.5908
m3
22
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.2987
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5148
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.3906
tấn
25
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
39.2411
m3
26
Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.3567
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.1497
tấn
28
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.7084
m3
29
Ván khuôn lanh tô,
0.5505
100m2
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=16m
0.0628
tấn
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính >10mm, chiều cao <=16m
0.371
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
1.1264
m3
33
Ván khuôn giằng thu hồi
0.1024
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤100m
0.021
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.134
tấn
36
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.425
100m3
37
Mua đất K95 để đắp
63.7025
m3
38
Bê tông nền, M100, đá 4x6
37.6635
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
125.7419
m3
40
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
12.1895
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió trang trí 190x190x65, vữa XM M75
127.069
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
333.905
m2
43
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
896.0231
m2
44
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
132.44
m2
45
Trát xà dầm, VXM M75
229.87
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
335.67
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1461.5631
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
466.345
m2
49
Ốp tường gạch thẻ, vữa XM M75
16.24
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm
342.0854
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (Including procurement, equipment installation and construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (Including procurement, equipment installation and construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second