Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work (Including traffic safety)

Find: 16:24 16/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading Cu Chinh Lan street (Item: Drainage system, road surface and lighting electricity), Bac Son ward, Sam Son city
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work (Including traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital of Bac Son ward and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 26/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
248/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2022 16:21
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 16/11/2022
to
17:00 26/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 26/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP xây dựng và QLDA HTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Liền kề 13, khu đô thị Sông Đơ, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Phòng QLĐT thành phố Sầm Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Tây Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty CP xây dựng và QLDA HTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Liền kề 13, khu đô thị Sông Đơ, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 176 đường Lê Lợi, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn
5 Công ty CP xây dựng và QLDA HTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Liền kề 13, khu đô thị Sông Đơ, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Độ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 176 đường Lê Lợi, phường Trường Sơn, thành phố Sầm Sơn

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường thủ công - Cấp đất III
6.066
1m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng - Cấp đất III
1.1525
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
25.8875
1m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy - Cấp đất III
4.9186
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.014
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1935
100m3
7
Mua đất để đắp
167.2276
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
16.7228
10m³/1km
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
3.9782
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
3.9782
100m2
11
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
7.3811
100m2
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
7.3811
100m2
13
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
1.0511
100tấn
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.0511
100tấn
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
7.3811
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
5.3766
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
38.14
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9781
100m2
19
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
52.33
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
71.72
m3
21
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
326.02
m2
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.2602
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.7931
tấn
24
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
26.08
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.6823
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
3.7199
tấn
27
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
35.21
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
326
1cấu kiện
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.82
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1402
100m2
31
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
5.08
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
12.84
m3
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
58.37
m2
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3696
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.6656
tấn
36
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.5
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1742
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.5331
tấn
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.69
m3
40
Song chắn rác Composite
16
bộ
41
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
16
1 cấu kiện
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.692
100m2
43
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
7.61
m3
44
Bó vỉa thẳng bằng đá tự nhiên vữa XM M75
346
m
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.014
100m2
46
Bê tông, M150, đá 1x2
0.15
m3
47
Bó vỉa cong bằng đá tự nhiên vữa XM M75
7
m
48
Rãnh 1 cáp chiếu sáng đi trên vỉa hè
458
m
49
Rãnh 1 cáp chiếu sáng đi dưới đường
27
m
50
Móng cột đèn MBGC-6m
7
móng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND Phường Bắc Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,198,130,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,131,632,231 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work (Including traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work (Including traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second