Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction work + static compression

Find: 08:10 27/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractor for the project: 2-storey, 6-room functional classroom house, kitchen, Hung Son kindergarten, Cac Son commune, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction work + static compression
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
70% of the town budget and 30% of the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
410/QD-UBND
Approval date
22/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Các Sơn, thị xã Nghi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:07 27/12/2022
to
10:00 06/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trần Đức Nghi Sơn. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trần Đức Nghi Sơn.
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị, thị xã Nghi Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates TK1, phường Hải Hoà, thị xã Nghi Sơn
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 30 Nguyễn Trinh Tiếp, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 30 Nguyễn Trinh Tiếp, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 6 phòng
2
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.2928
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
3.9676
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.7441
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.099
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.2889
tấn
7
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
2.1444
tấn
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
2.1444
tấn
9
Gia công đoạn cọc ép âm
2
cọc
10
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
7.935
100m
11
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài ≤4m, KT 25x25cm-đất cấp I (ép cọc dẫn, NC, MTC x 1,05)
1.0395
100m
12
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
1.5469
m3
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.0611
100m3
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.7817
1m3
15
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất II
7.007
1m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
16.6214
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.0494
100m2
18
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2028
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1083
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.3452
tấn
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.9937
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.6782
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3343
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.1651
tấn
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.9878
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
23.2658
m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (bằng đất tận dụng)
1.7613
100m3
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.095
m3
29
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.1047
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7764
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5092
tấn
32
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.4985
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.0473
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7673
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8915
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5887
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4688
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.7053
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.3072
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
8.2665
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
13.9382
tấn
42
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
95.9253
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.0081
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2435
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4845
tấn
46
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9694
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.4508
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6749
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1601
tấn
50
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6333
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction work + static compression". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction work + static compression" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second