Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Consulting survey, making design documents, construction drawings and cost estimates

Find: 06:18 22/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Construction of Xieng Thu hard bridge in Chieu Luu commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Consulting survey, making design documents, construction drawings and cost estimates
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget source for implementation of the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the 2021-2025 period
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số 381/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/07/2023 23:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Kỳ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:18 22/07/2023
to
08:00 11/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 232 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thịnh Cương, xã Tân Dân, huyện Đức Thọ, tỉn Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 1, TT Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn Evaluation of contractor selection results Khối 1, TT Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 232 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting E-HSDT evaluation, contractor selection results Thôn Thịnh Cương, xã Tân Dân, huyện Đức Thọ, tỉn Hà Tĩnh

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần khảo sát địa hình
2
Đo khống chế độ cao thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, cấp địa hình III
0.99
km
3
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ trên cạn, bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình II
2.96
1 ha
4
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình dưới nước bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và Máy thủy bình điện tử, bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500, đồng mức 1,0m, cấp địa hình II
0.33
1 ha
5
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc tuyến ở trên cạn, cấp địa hình II
9.19
100m
6
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc tuyến ở dưới nước, cấp địa hình II
0.81
100m
7
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang tuyến ở trên cạn, cấp địa hình II
13.86
100m
8
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang tuyến ở dưới nước, cấp địa hình II
1.92
100m
9
Phần khảo sát địa chất.
10
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m-30m, đất đá cấp I-III
37.8
m
11
Khoan xoay bơm rửa để lấy mẫu ở trên cạn, độ sâu hố khoan từ 0m-30m, đất đá cấp IV-VI
16.2
m
12
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Thành phần hạt
19
1 chỉ tiêu
13
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
19
1 chỉ tiêu
14
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
19
1 chỉ tiêu
15
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Hàm lượng hữu cơ mất khi nung
19
1 chỉ tiêu
16
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
19
1 chỉ tiêu
17
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
19
1 chỉ tiêu
18
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ chặt tiêu chuẩn
19
1 chỉ tiêu
19
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối thể tích (dung trọng)
19
1 chỉ tiêu
20
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối lượng riêng
8
1 chỉ tiêu
21
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
8
1 chỉ tiêu
22
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
8
1 chỉ tiêu
23
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Thành phần hạt
8
1 chỉ tiêu
24
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm - Chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm: Khối thể tích (dung trọng)
8
1 chỉ tiêu

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 232 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,789,869,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,683,389,808 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Consulting survey, making design documents, construction drawings and cost estimates". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Consulting survey, making design documents, construction drawings and cost estimates" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second