Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:28 29/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Bidding package name
Package 03: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Management Office for the Rehabilitation and Upgrade of Provincial Road 6, from KM 17+000 to KM 60+400
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Trường Xuân, Province Lâm Đồng
- Xã Quảng Sơn, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
489/QĐ-BQLDA3
Approval date
29/08/2026 15:26
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 29/08/2026
to
09:00 18/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP7 Nghĩa Đức, phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP7 Nghĩa Đức, phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP7 Nghĩa Đức, phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP7 Nghĩa Đức, phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 Consulting testing, supervision of contract performance TDP7 Nghĩa Đức, phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package TDP7 Nghĩa Đức, phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 3 Other advice TDP7 Nghĩa Đức, phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mốc khống chế mặt bằng và độ cao Nhà Nước
2
Thu thập mốc toạ độ Nhà Nước
2
mốc
3
Thu thập mốc cao độ Nhà Nước
2
mốc
4
Điều tra, thu thập số liệu cơ bản và làm việc với các cơ quan liên quan
5
Điều tra, thu thập số liệu cơ bản, thu thập bổ sung các số liệu liên quan đến dự án và làm việc, thỏa thuận với các cơ quan liên quan (Mỗi xã 01 công và 03 Sở: Xây dựng, NNMT, Sở TC)
5
công
6
Thị sát thực địa
7
Công thị sát (Chủ nhiệm khảo sát địa hình, địa chất, thiết kế… đi kiểm tra thực địa)
5
công
8
Lập lưới khống chế mặt bằng và độ cao
9
Toạ độ hạng IV, địa hình cấp III (Trung bình 3,5km/1điểm)
12
điểm
10
Thuỷ chuẩn hạng IV, địa hình cấp III (Dự kiến theo chiều dài tuyến cộng chiều dài đấu nối với mốc nhà nước 3km/mốc)
46.3
Km
11
Đường chuyền cấp 2, địa hình cấp III (Khoảng cách ĐC2 trung bình 250m/1điểm)
162
điểm
12
Thuỷ chuẩn kỹ thuật, địa hình cấp III (Dự kiến theo chiều dài tuyến)
40.3
km
13
Khảo sát tuyến
14
Bình đồ 1/2000, đường đồng mức 1m, địa hình cấp III
237
ha
15
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc tuyến tỷ lệ dài 1/2000, tỷ lệ cao 1/200, địa hình cấp III
403
100m
16
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang tuyến tỷ lệ 1/200, địa hình cấp III
806
100m
17
Khảo sát công trình cầu, cống, mương dẫn dòng, cửa xả
18
Đăng ký cầu, cống cũ, mương dẫn dòng, cửa xả
8
công
19
Khảo sát đường cũ
20
Đo mô đun đàn hồi mặt đường bằng cần Benlkenman (Đo 5 điểm/1km đối với mặt đường láng nhựa cũ)
202
điểm
21
Đào hố thăm dò kết cấu, lấy mẫu CBR (Dự kiến 1km/hố. Kích thước 0,5mx0,5m, chiều sâu mỗi hố 1m)
10
m3
22
Thí nghiệm CBR (Mỗi hố thí nghiệm 1 mẫu)
40
mẫu
23
Khảo sát, đánh giá tình trạng mặt đường và lập bình đồ duỗi thẳng các dạng hư hỏng mặt đường
20
công
24
Khảo sát nút giao, đường giao
25
Bình đồ tỷ lệ 1/1000, đường đồng mức 0,5m, địa hình cấp III (04 nút giao dạng ngã ba. Phạm vi đo từ tim giao về mỗi hướng 100m và từ tim tuyến ra mỗi bên 30m)
4.8
ha
26
Thống kê đường giao dân sinh (3Km/công)
13
công
27
Khoan địa chất nền đường thông thường
28
Khoan trên cạn cấp đất đá I-III, độ sâu 0-30m (Mỗi 1 Km khoan 1 lỗ, chiều dài khoan 6m/lỗ)
240
m
29
Mẫu nguyên dạng thí nghiệm các chỉ tiêu sau:
58
Mẫu
30
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
58
Lần thí nghiệm
31
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
58
Lần thí nghiệm
32
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
58
Lần thí nghiệm
33
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, hàm lượng hữu cơ mất khi nung
58
Lần thí nghiệm
34
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
58
Lần thí nghiệm
35
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
58
Lần thí nghiệm
36
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
58
Lần thí nghiệm
37
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, độ chặt tiêu chuẩn
58
Lần thí nghiệm
38
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng thể tích (dung trọng)
58
Lần thí nghiệm
39
Mẫu phá huỷ thí nghiệm các chỉ tiêu sau:
26
Mẫu
40
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng
26
Lần thí nghiệm
41
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu độ ẩm, độ hút ẩm
26
Lần thí nghiệm
42
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy
26
Lần thí nghiệm
43
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu thành phần hạt
26
Lần thí nghiệm
44
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng
26
Lần thí nghiệm
45
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông
26
Lần thí nghiệm
46
Thí nghiệm cơ lý hóa của đất trong phòng thí nghiệm, chỉ tiêu khối lượng thể tích (dung trọng)
26
Lần thí nghiệm
47
Điều tra mỏ đá (03 mỏ)
3
công
48
Đối với cấp phối đá dăm thí nghiệm các chỉ tiêu sau
49
Thí nghiệm cường độ đá gốc 2 trạng thái (khô và bão hoà), (mỗi mỏ 1 mẫu)
3
mẫu
50
Thí nghiệm độ mài mòn LA (mỗi mỏ 1 mẫu)
3
mẫu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second