Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:24 22/11/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Support for distributed domestic water under content 4, project 1 of the National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024 in Ta Tong commune, Muong Te district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support for distributed domestic water under content 4, project 1 of the National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2024 in Ta Tong commune, Muong Te district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
10/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
20/11/2024 14:11
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc hueyenj Mường Tè

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 22/11/2024
to
08:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.254.000 VND
Amount in words
One million two hundred fifty four thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VALUATION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting VP 5, tầng 5, tháp C, Toà nhà Paragon, số 181 Trần Quốc Vượng, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
2 MƯỜNG MUỔI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 07, ngõ 08, đường Thanh Niên, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hùng Dũng 86 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 68D, đường Nguyễn Trãi, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 MƯỜNG MUỔI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 07, ngõ 08, đường Thanh Niên, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hùng Dũng 86 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 68D, đường Nguyễn Trãi, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Sửa đổi bổ sung HSMT
Decision number
Decision approval date
09:25 06/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
16:29 28/11/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bồn nhựa 1.000 loại đứng
44
Bồn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các hộ dân được thụ hưởng trên địa bàn huyện Mường Tè
05
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Dân tộc hueyenj Mường Tè as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,400,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,960,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second