Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Procurement of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:11 04/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Equipment to improve the operational efficiency of the system of cultural and sports institutions in villages and communes under the National Target Program build new rural areas by 2024
Bidding package name
Package 03: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 1347/QD- UBND dated March 19, 2024 of Tra Bong District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
18/QĐ-PVHTT
Approval date
04/12/2024 16:08
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Trà Bồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 04/12/2024
to
08:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIÊN NIÊN PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 161 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 PHONG NGUYEN COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 40 Đặng Văn Ngữ - Phường Nghĩa Lộ - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIÊN NIÊN PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 161 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 PHONG NGUYEN COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 40 Đặng Văn Ngữ - Phường Nghĩa Lộ - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Smart Tivi
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
2
Dàn âm thanh hội trường
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
3
Giá treo tivi di động
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
4
Dây cáp HDMI
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
5
Ổ cắm đa năng
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
6
Google Tivi + Bộ giá treo
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
7
Amplifier
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
8
Loa
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
9
Micro không dây
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
10
Tủ sắt đựng thiết bị
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
11
Dây cáp HDMI
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30
12
Ổ cắm đa năng
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
20
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second