Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Procurement of equipment

Find: 21:04 31/10/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for schools meeting national standards in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Procurement of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of equipment for schools meeting national standards in 2020
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Quoc Oai district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 10/11/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:51 31/10/2020
to
15:15 10/11/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:15 10/11/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tưuvấn và thẩm định Việt Nam Consulting on making appraisal certificate Số 15 ngõ 293 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần kiểm định công trình xây dựng Hòa Bình Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 7 dãy A2, tổ dân phố 6, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results LK27-27, khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Tủ để đồ dùng cá nhân của trẻ (3 tầng 15 ô)
3 chiếc Tủ đựng đồ dùng cá nhân: 3 tầng 15 ô - KT: 30x30x30cm/1 ô - Vật liệu bằng Gỗ thông 1 màu không sơn, đảm bảo độ bền, an toàn, đủ ô để đựng ba lô, tư trang của trẻ. Xuất xứ: Việt Nam
2 Phản
30 chiếc Phản ngủ: - Phản bằng gỗ thông cao cấp dùng cho trẻ mầm non, an toàn chắc chắn. - Có kích thước đạt tiêu chuẩn của Bộ giáo dục. Kích thước: 120 x 80cm. Xuất xứ: Việt Nam
3 Smart Tivi TLC 4K 55 inch
5 chiếc • Loại Tivi: Smart Tivi • Model: L55 • Kích cỡ màn hình:55 inch • Độ phân giải :UHD 4K • Kết nối: Internet, LAN • Cổng HDMI :3cổng • USB: 2cổng • Tích hợp đầu thu kỹ thuật số:DVB-T2 • Kích thước có chân, đặt bàn: Ngang 124.3 cm- Cao 77.5 cm - Dày 25.4 cm • Khối lượng có chân:12 Kg • Nơi sản xuất:Việt Nam
4 Bàn cho trẻ ( Loại nhập khẩu)
31 chiếc Bàn hình chữ nhật làm bằng chất liệu nhựa cao cấp nhập khẩu KT: D120xR60xC48-52cm, bàn có 4 mầu xanh cốm, xanh lam, đỏ, vàng. Xuất xứ: Trung Quốc
5 Bàn giáo viên
2 chiếc Mặt bàn bằng nhựa chịu nước, chịu lực. - Chân bàn bằng Thép sơn tĩnh điện, - Kích thước mặt bàn khoảng (950x500)mm, chiều cao khoảng 550mm, đảm bảo chắc chắn. Xuất xứ: Việt Nam
6 Ghế giáo viên
4 chiếc Chất liệu: nhựa cao cấp; đúc nguyên chiếc; - Kích thước: chiều cao từ mặt ghế xuống đất 350 mm, cao tựa 630 mm. Kết cấu vững chắc, an toàn khi sử dụng. Xuất xứ: Việt Nam
7 Giá để đồ chơi và học liệu ( bằng gỗ thông)
11 chiếc Giá để đồ chơi, học liệu - Chất liệu: gỗ thông - Kích thước: C100xD85xS25(cm) Xuất xứ: Việt Nam
8 Xe đẩy thức ăn
3 chiếc Xe đẩy 3 tầng - Chất liệu: Inox không hoen gỉ - Kích thước: C100xD85xS25(cm) - Các mối hàng bằng khí agon tránh hiện tượng õy hóa - Có 4 bánh xe công nghiệp - Kích thước: 90x60x90(cm) Xuất xứ: Việt Nam

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIỂM ĐỊNH CÔNG TRÌNH XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.78%, Construction 22.22%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,976,660,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,973,104,779 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Procurement of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Procurement of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 137

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second