Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Procurement of goods

Find: 11:06 13/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing equipment for Tuoi Ngoc Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 03: Procurement of goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2024 (educational resources - some other tasks serving teaching and learning)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:05 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
606/QĐ-BQLDA ĐTXD
Approval date
12/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện trần văn thời
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 13/11/2024
to
11:05 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:05 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban QLDA Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Trần Văn Thời; Design advice Khóm 9, thị trấn Trần Văn Thời, huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty Cổ phần thẩm định giá và DVTS Toàn Cầu; Valuation consulting Số 360, đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường 5, Quận 11, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
3 không Consulting on contract performance, testing không
4 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau).
5 DSC.CM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau.
6 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau).
7 DSC.CM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
8 không Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package không

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Rổ vừa
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
2
Kệ phơi chén, tô
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
3
Bộ dao nhà bếp
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
4
Dao nhỏ (dao bào)
4
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
5
Giỏ đựng chén
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
6
Sạn lớn
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
7
Muỗng lớn
6
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
8
Muỗng nhỏ
150
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
9
Ống đựng muỗng
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
10
Tô lớn
150
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
11
Chén
150
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
12
Ca
150
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
13
Kệ dắt dao
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
14
Hộp lưu mẫu thức ăn
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
15
Bộ xích đu thuyền rồng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
16
Bộ thang leo xích đu liên hoàn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
17
Bàn, ghế làm việc (Ban Giám hiệu)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Tuổi Ngọc (Xã Khánh Bình, huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau
20 ngày
30 ngày
18
Bàn, ghế làm việc (văn phòng, giáo viên,...)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
19
Bàn, ghế tiếp khách
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
20
Bàn họp hội đồng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
21
Ghế họp hội đồng
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
22
Tủ dựng hồ sơ
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
23
Tủ dựng trang phục
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
24
Máy tính laptop
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
25
Loa kéo di động
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
26
Ti vi
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
27
Kệ đựng đồ dùng cá nhân cho trẻ
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
28
Kệ góc nghệ thuật
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
29
Kệ góc âm nhạc
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
30
Kệ góc phân vai
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
31
Kệ để sách học tập
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
32
Kệ đựng đồ chơi
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
33
Kệ để khăn cho trẻ
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
34
Kệ để dép cho trẻ
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
35
Tủ đựng ca (cháu uống nước)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
36
Bảng quay 02 mặt
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
37
Biểu bảng (loại 1)
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
38
Biểu bảng (loại 2)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
39
Bếp ga công nghiệp 3 lò
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
40
Máy xay thịt
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
41
Tủ lạnh
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
42
Xoong lớn
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
43
Thao chia cơm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
44
Xô chia canh (xô Inox)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
45
Xô chia thức ăn mặn
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
46
Thao lớn
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
47
Thao nhỏ
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
48
Thao rửa (chén, . . .)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt
49
Rổ lớn
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
nt
nt
nt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án khu vực Trần Văn Thời as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.27%, Construction 97.73%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 197,696,542,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 184,775,331,172 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Procurement of goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Procurement of goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second