Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Procurement of goods

    Watching    
Find: 09:24 26/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for desktops, smart TVs and student tables and chairs for public school units affiliated in the city year 2024-2025
Bidding package name
Package 03: Procurement of goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for desktops, smart TVs and student tables and chairs for public school units affiliated in the city year 2024-2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500172127_2504260910
Approval date
26/04/2025 09:19
Approval Authority
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC THÀNH PHỐ SƠN LA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 26/04/2025
to
08:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đại Thành Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đại Thành Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ máy vi tính
130
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Trường TH Quyết Thắng; - Trường TH Chiềng Đen; - Trường TH Tô Hiệu; - Trường TH Chiềng Lề; - Trường THCS Chiềng Đen; - Trường THCS Quyết Thắng; - Trường THCS Lê Quý Đôn;
7
30
2
Bộ bàn ghế học sinh
185
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Trường TH Chiềng Lề; - Trường TH Chiềng Đen; - Trường TH&THCS Chiềng Ngần B
7
30
3
Tivi
75
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
- Trường MN Chiềng Cọ; - Trường MN Chiềng Cơi; - Trường MN Bế Văn Đàn; - Trường MN Hoa hồng; - Trường MN Hoa Phượng; - Trường TH Quyết Thắng; - Trường TH Lò Văn Giá; - Trường TH Hua La; - Trường TH Kim Đồng; - Trường THCS Lê Quý Đôn; - Trường THCS Chiềng Sinh; - Trường THCS Chiềng Đen; - Trường THCS Tô Hiệu; - Trường TH&THCS Chiềng Ngần A; - Trường TH&THCS Chiềng Cọ.
7
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC THÀNH PHỐ SƠN LA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,508,678,644 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,456,876,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Procurement of goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Procurement of goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second