Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The entire construction and construction part.

Find: 14:51 15/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building rooms of Thanh An Primary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: The entire construction and construction part.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building rooms of Thanh An Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital investment in developing the source of chromosomes implemented the NTM NTM construction of 900,000,000 VND. Commune budget: 2,750,389,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500147686_2504151431
Approval date
15/04/2025 14:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:49 15/04/2025
to
16:00 23/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp An Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xóm Sơn Thịnh, xã Phong Thịnh, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Thắng An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT khối 6A, thị trấn Thanh Chương, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Thắng An E-HSDT assessment consulting khối 6A, thị trấn Thanh Chương, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thanh Chương; Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Thanh Chương Evaluation agency of BCKT-KT; approval of BCKT-KT Khối 1A, thị trấn Dùng, huyện Thanh Chương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥150 lít
1
10
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥0,8 m3
1
11
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà học 2 tầng 6 phòng
2
Đào móng cột trụ đất cấp III
63.3266
m3
3
Đào móng đá, đất cấp III
47.0027
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, M150, PCB40
10.8168
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng
0.3992
100m2
6
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0354
tấn
7
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6157
tấn
8
Cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.3921
tấn
9
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
16.0122
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
22.1632
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
27.2856
m3
12
Xây giằng móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
5.2375
m3
13
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.0268
100m2
14
Cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1079
tấn
15
Cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6487
tấn
16
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
4.6029
m3
17
Đắp đất hố móng, tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.7682
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ thải, đất cấp III
0.3351
100m3
19
Bê tông nền đá 4x6, M150, PCB40
11.6533
m3
20
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
1.7931
m3
21
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.9709
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
29.5883
m2
23
Khoan cấy thép cột (bao gồm keo)
96
lỗ khoan
24
Ván khuôn cột
1.4796
100m2
25
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2842
tấn
26
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5419
tấn
27
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
2.0233
tấn
28
Bê tông cột trụ, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
8.9971
m3
29
Ván khuôn dầm
2.517
100m2
30
Cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6303
tấn
31
Cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤18mm
2.075
tấn
32
Cốt thép dầm, ĐK >18mm
3.0026
tấn
33
Bê tông dầm, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
23.5928
m3
34
Ván khuôn sàn mái
4.4179
100m2
35
Cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
8.4262
tấn
36
Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2 M200, PCB40
49.718
m3
37
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.8646
100m2
38
Cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1275
tấn
39
Cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK >10mm
0.6423
tấn
40
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, M200, PCB40
6.664
m3
41
Ván khuôn cầu thang
0.3035
100m2
42
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính <=10 mm
0.4535
tấn
43
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính >10 mm
0.098
tấn
44
Bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.9298
m3
45
Xây bậc cầu thang bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9405
m3
46
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
27.832
m2
47
Xây tường bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
114.8638
m3
48
Xây tường bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.0167
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.2344
m3
50
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.1232
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The entire construction and construction part.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The entire construction and construction part." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second