Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

Find: 16:39 18/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a technical system to auction land use rights in Urban Area No. 5 in Thuong Tin town, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 28/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
268/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
18/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Thường Tín
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 18/08/2023
to
17:00 28/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 28/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ADZ GLOBAL COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DAI VIET INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Thường Tín Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
3
2
Máy đào (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực).
1
5
Đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
Ca bơm nước
35
ca bơm
3
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
504.636
m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
95.8808
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
100.9272
100m3
6
San đất bằng máy ủi 110 CV
113.7589
100m3
7
Mua đất màu trồng cây
1043.58
m3
8
Đất đồi K90
78547.3405
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
7854.7341
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
7854.7341
10m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
7854.7341
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển > 60km
7854.7341
10m3/1km
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
29.6991
100m3
14
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
564.2833
100m3
15
Đèn xoay báo hiệu
4
cái
16
Biển báo hiệu hình chữ nhật kích thước 900x1300mm
7.02
m2
17
Biển báo hiệu hình tam giác phản quang cạnh 700mm
8
biển
18
Biển báo hiệu hình chữ nhật kích thước 250x1000mm
0.5
m2
19
Cột biển báo D90mm sơn trắng đỏ
23.4
m
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
6
cái
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.176
m3
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
1.2
m3
23
Gia công lan can
0.009
tấn
24
Công nhân đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
135
công
25
HẠNG MỤC: LÀM ĐƯỜNG CÔNG VỤ
26
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
11.9795
m3
27
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.2761
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
2.3959
100m3
29
Đất đồi K90
1486.6273
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
148.6627
10m3/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
148.6627
10m3/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
148.6627
10m3/1km
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển >60km
148.6627
10m3/1km
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5539
100m3
35
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
10.5238
100m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.2526
100m3
37
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
6.263
m3
38
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.19
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.2526
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.2526
100m3/1km
41
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
41.496
m3
42
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
8.2477
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
8.6627
100m3
44
HẠNG MỤC: BÓC ĐƯỜNG NHỰA HIỆN TRẠNG
45
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.6788
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.6788
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.6788
100m3/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.6788
100m3/1km
49
Tiếp nhận và xử lý chất thải rắn
67.88
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second