Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 09:10 11/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Minh Tri Primary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (extracted from the education and training capital of Soc Son district budget in 2024).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 20/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-THMT
Approval date
11/06/2024 09:04
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Minh Trí
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 11/06/2024
to
09:30 20/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 20/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING.,JSC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu tái định cư Tiên Dược - Mai Đình, thôn Dược Hạ, Xã Tiên Dược, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP. Hà Nội
2 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại quốc tế Long Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt số 9, khu xây dựng, đường núi đôi, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại quốc tế Long Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt số 9, khu xây dựng, đường núi đôi, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Viện đào tạo và ứng dụng khoa học công nghệ Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 24 Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Xuân Hoà, Phúc Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch: Còn sử dụng tốt-Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy hàn nhiệt: Còn sử dụng tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà vệ sinh ngoài trời
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
55.967
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.156
m3
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
7
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
55.967
m2
8
Lắp đặt tấm vách ngăn nhẹ dày 12mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
5.4
m2
9
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
14.31
m2
10
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
10
bộ
11
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
3
bộ
12
Lắp đặt vòi chậu tiểu nữ
3
bộ
13
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
14
Lắp đặt vòi xả ấn chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
15
Lắp đặt máng rửa tay inox KT 1500x400mm
3
máng
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
17
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
10
cái
19
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
12
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.8
100m
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
30
cái
22
Đai neo ống
20
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.5
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.3
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.5
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.15
100m
27
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 110mm
32
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
21
cái
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
45
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 40mm
20
cái
31
Nút thông tắc U.PVC D90
2
cái
32
Mái nhà lớp học
33
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
582.23
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
180.29
m2
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5.822
100m2
36
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400 dày 0.42mm
92.2
m
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
96.825
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second