Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 20:13 03/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Waterlogged drainage ditch from Bau Con to Dong Nga connecting the main ditch to Dong Toan bridge, Nghi Xuan commune (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
143/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2024 20:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghi Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:09 03/08/2024
to
15:00 13/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại HĐC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 19, xã Nghi Xuân, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng Valuation consulting UBND huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC ĐẤT
2
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới
36.1
100m2
3
Đào bụi cây bằng thủ công, đào bụi tre, đường kính <= 80cm
25
bụi
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
163
cây
5
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
163
gốc cây
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
118.54
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
22.5226
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thãi, đất cấp I
23.708
100m3
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
48.415
m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.3574
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, đất cấp II
1.9366
100m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.4214
100m3
13
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương, dung trọng <=1,65 T/m3
33.6858
100m3
14
Mua đất tại mỏ và vận chuyển về chân công trình
5809.4764
m3
15
Bơm nước hố móng máy bơm 25CV
40
ca
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.941
100m3
17
Phá dỡ đất đắp đê quai
3.941
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
3.941
100m3
19
Ống nhựa PVC D250 thoát nước tạm cho tuyến mương
300
m
20
MƯƠNG BTCT BxH= 3.5x1.85M
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.8496
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
235.31
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
374.03
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
9.9532
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
13.4265
tấn
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
28.2124
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
342.12
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
12.293
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
13.4129
tấn
30
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
64.38
m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng
2.7989
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
19.05
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.3249
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
6.5191
tấn
35
CỐNG TRÒN THU NƯỚC D50
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.3816
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
6.12
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
13.36
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường
0.2173
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
2.55
m3
41
Ống cống BTLT D500, BT M300, miệng bát (D500- Cấp H10) - Cty CPXD điện VNECO3
38
m
42
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 500mm
38
đoạn ống
43
NỐI CỐNG BẢN
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.048
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
1.46
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
4.37
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thân
0.24
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
3.6
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0596
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.67
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second