Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

Find: 10:50 02/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing the Yen Phu Pagoda relic, Van Phu commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3841/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 10:20
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN THƯỜNG TÍN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:48 02/10/2024
to
14:00 11/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 11/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ BẢ O TỒ N DI SẢ N VĂN HÓ A VIÊṬ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1, ngách 6/22, ngõ 6 đường Yên Hòa, tổ 14 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Center of technical infrastructure and urban environment Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Trung tâm Kỹ thuật Hạ tầng và Môi Trường Đô thị
3 \ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Thường Tín E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Thường Tín, Huyện Thường Tín, Hà Nội
5 \ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 6, ngõ 52, tổ 36 - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch huyện Thường Tín Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Thường Tín, Huyện Thường Tín, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn ( Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 80l (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 250l (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy khoan phá bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt)
2
5
Máy phun hóa chất (Còn sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Ô tô tải gắn cẩu tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3 tấn (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm: (Có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu- Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi gờ chỉ và các kết cấu tương tự
86.4
m
2
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát 300x300x50
3.09
m2
3
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, dán ngói trên bê tông
34.816
m2
4
Tu bổ, phục hồi bó hiên hè, vỉa đường, vỉa sân bằng đá xanh
0.34
m3
5
Giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
1.112
100m2
6
TAM BẢO - PHẦN XDCB
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
10
công
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
66.087
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
20.419
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.865
100m3
11
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
149.482
m3
12
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
13.586
m3
13
Xây gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.673
m3
14
Xây gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.577
m3
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
22.462
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.555
100m2
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.984
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.343
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.616
tấn
20
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.852
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1.495
100m3
22
Rải lớp nilon chống chấm trước khi đổ bê tông
177.18
m2
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
17.718
m3
24
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.426
m3
25
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.077
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.002
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.074
tấn
28
Xây gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
52.239
m3
29
Xây gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.356
m3
30
Xây tường gạch thông gió 30x30 cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.62
m2
31
Tôn úp nóc dày 0.4mm khổ rộng 300
29.325
md
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
248.577
m2
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
230.5
m2
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.824
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
230.5
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
323.383
m2
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.59
m3
38
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.918
m3
39
Tạo hào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp đào
17
m3
40
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài
30
m3
41
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới
180
1m2
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng (KT210x160x100)
1
tủ
43
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2P-30A-220V
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x6(mm2)
100
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2.5(mm2)
200
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5(mm2)
350
m
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
48
Đèn led tròn ánh sáng vàng 20W
8
bộ
49
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
50
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second