Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 08:29 24/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Tan Minh B Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source for education and training of Soc Son district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:20 31/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400607831_2412240824
Approval date
24/12/2024 08:26
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS TÂN MINH B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:27 24/12/2024
to
09:20 31/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 31/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG D&Q Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 82, Thôn Hương Đình, Xã Mai Đình, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Sóc Sơn Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP. HN

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
9.84
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.968
m3
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.84
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.84
m2
6
Lắp đặt tấm composite dày 1.8mm làm vách ngăn trong khu vệ sinh
32.1
m2
7
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
8
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
9
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
10
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
10.8
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.16
m3
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.8
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.8
m2
14
Lắp đặt tấm composite dày 1.8mm làm vách ngăn trong khu vệ sinh
42.35
m2
15
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
8
bộ
16
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
8
bộ
17
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
10
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
32
m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch gốm hạ long 500x500mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
984.552
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
984.552
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
290
m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
14.5
m3
25
Lát gạch sân,bằng gạch đất nung 400x400 (theo nền gạch hiện trạng)
290
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second