Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

Find: 11:17 11/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from National Highway 15B to Ho Chi Minh Trail, section from Tan Da hamlet to Tan Son hamlet, Ky Tan commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget: 30% e-commerce; The rest: District budget support and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:55 20/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500028996_2502101724
Approval date
11/02/2025 07:46
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Kỳ Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:14 11/02/2025
to
09:55 20/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:55 20/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng 189 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Vinh
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tân Kỳ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện tân Kỳ
3 khong Valuation consulting không
4 Chưa Consulting on contract performance, testing Chưa
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Vinh
6 Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Vinh
7 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Vinh
8 Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Vinh
9 Chưa Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Chưa
10 Chưa Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Chưa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
2
Máy đầm bàn 1,0kw trở lên
2
3
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kw
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép 5 kw
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
2
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - 23,0 kW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2
8
Ô tô tưới nước
1
9
Ô tô tải có cần - 10T
1
10
Máy đào ≥1,25m3
1
11
Máy đào 0,8m3
2
12
Máy lu rung >= 10T
1
13
Máy lu tĩnh - 16,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào, đắp nền đường, vận chuyển phế thải, đất đào hữu cơ, ra bãi thải:
3
Đào kết cấu cũ
100.32
m3
4
Đào vét hữu cơ
300.85
m3
5
Đào nền đất C3
175.91
m3
6
Đào khuôn đất C3
1001.05
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, K=0,95
1903.51
m3
8
Mua đất từ mỏ để đắp (phần còn thiếu)
619.9676
m3
9
Đào đắp rãnh dọc, vận chuyển đất không thích hợp để đắp ra bãi thải:
10
Đào rãnh đất C3
1558.42
m3
11
Đắp rãnh, K=0,95
578.13
m3
12
CỐNG BẢN, L = 1M, SL 07 CỐNG
13
Thi công cống:
14
Đào móng đất C3
152.21
m3
15
Đắp đất K = 0,95
53.27
m3
16
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, Dmax ≤6
13.24
m3
17
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
53.58
m3
18
Bê tông cống M200, đá 1x2
23.15
m3
19
SXLD cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2067
tấn
20
SXLD cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1228
tấn
21
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2
12.37
m3
22
SXLD cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
1.0065
tấn
23
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
13.19
m3
24
Vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
53
1cấu kiện
25
Phá dỡ cống cũ, vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ:
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.04
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
23.46
m3
28
RÃNH DỌC BxH = 60x60CM, L = 1523M
29
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, Dmax<= 6
137.79
m3
30
SXLD cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
15.3866
tấn
31
SXLD cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
16.397
tấn
32
Bê tông rãnh M250, đá 1x2
505.23
m3
33
Láng nền dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
1531
m2
34
Láng vữa dày 1cm, vữa XM M100
505.23
m2
35
Vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1531
cái
36
SXLD cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
2.8936
tấn
37
SXLD cốt thép, ĐK >10mm
26.9762
tấn
38
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2
229.65
m3
39
Lắp dựng tấm đan
1531
1cấu kiện
40
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
41
Mặt đường làm mới (KC1):
42
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm lớp trên, chiều dày đã lèn ép 15cm
2161.83
m2
43
Đắp cát đệm K=0,95
64.85
m3
44
Rải tấm nilong làm lớp cách ly
2161.83
m2
45
Thi công khe co
869
m
46
Thi công khe giãn
143
m
47
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
432.366
m3
48
Mặt đường trên kết cấu cũ (KC2):
49
Tạo nhám, vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
2978.03
m2
50
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
687.8054
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐẶNG TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.74%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 1.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 387,659,803,449 VND, in which the total winning value is: 382,384,649,705 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second