Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

Find: 13:43 03/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the GTND road of Du Trang village, Giang Son commune, Gia Binh district
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the GTND road of Du Trang village, Giang Son commune, Gia Binh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, request for support from district budget and other lawful capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 12/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500126836_2504031339
Approval date
03/04/2025 13:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Giang Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:41 03/04/2025
to
14:00 12/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 12/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6 khu liền kề - Meco Complex, ngõ 102, đường Trường Chinh - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HUNG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, số 10, tổ 8 Làng Thủ Lệ, Phường Ngọc Khánh, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy thủy bình - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 10T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.4731
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
69.46
m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
3.7402
100m
4
Vữa lót M50 dày 5cm
4.49
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thân cống, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.01
m3
6
Đổ bê tông gia cố đáy, mái thượng hạ lưu, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.64
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng
0.0404
100m2
8
Ống cống bê tông D600 L=2,5m
5
m
9
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính <= 600mm
2
đoạn ống
10
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
1
mối nối
11
Xây gạch không nung M100 VXM M75
1.39
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.68
m2
13
ĐƯỜNG DT1A
14
Bóc phong hóa, đất cấp I (tận dụng lại để đắp lề đường 60% còn thừa đổ thải)
1.5656
100m3
15
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.2303
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng 60% đất đào C1)
0.7735
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.6262
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.6262
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 ( tận dụng đất đào cấp 2)
0.7707
100m3
20
Mua đất về đắp K=0.95
42.3169
m3
21
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
0.4459
100m3
22
Nilong tái sinh
371.55
m2
23
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.4567
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
66.88
m3
25
ĐƯỜNG DT01
26
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, Bùn
770.6588
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
102.75
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75
1096.05
m3
29
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống thoát nước 2 lớp
6.12
m2
30
Ông thoát nước PVC D100 10m/cái
6.8
m
31
Đào bóc phong hóa, đất cấp I (tận dụng lại để đắp lề đường còn thừa đổ thải)
11.0918
100m3
32
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
8.8252
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào C1)
3.1207
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.4367
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.4367
100m3
36
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.7282
100m3
37
Mua đất về đắp K=0,95
493.6608
m3
38
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 12cm; đầm chặt K=0,95
2.5706
100m3
39
Nilon tái sinh
2142.15
m2
40
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.6462
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
385.59
m3
42
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
3.7402
100m
43
Vữa lót M50 dày 5cm
4.49
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thân cống, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.01
m3
45
Đổ bê tông gia cố đáy, mái thượng hạ lưu, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.64
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng
0.0404
100m2
47
Nilong tái sinh
721.44
m2
48
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.8873
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
129.86
m3
50
ĐƯỜNG DT05

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second