Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

Find: 10:41 12/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads of Ngo Cuong Quarter, Nhan Thang Town, Gia Binh District (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads of Ngo Cuong Quarter, Nhan Thang Town, Gia Binh District (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500268232_2506121024
Approval date
12/06/2025 10:35
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Nhân Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 12/06/2025
to
14:00 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ LINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Cẩm Xá (NR Phan Đình Lượt), xã Nhân Thắng, huỵện Gia Bình, tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO NGỌC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Bảo Ngọc - Xã Thái Bảo - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy thủy bình - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
7.434
100m3
3
Vét hữu cơ nền đường, đất cấp I
17.682
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
24.217
100m3
5
Đắp đất lề, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
5.913
100m3
6
Cắt khe bê tông đường cũ (cắt để xây rãnh)
23.98
100m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
173.84
m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
16.034
100m3
9
Đắp đất móng kè, cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
6.47
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
8.524
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
5.683
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
5.511
100m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường (Tuyến 1,2,3,7,8,9)
2.959
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
335.11
m3
15
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh gia cố nền đường
58.454
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
58.454
100m2
17
Mua BTN 12.5 bù vênh các vị trí chênh cao độ TK và mặt đường hiện trạng <10cm; trọng lượng riêng 2.5T/m3
8.3
Tấn
18
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
29.586
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
28.868
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
58.454
100m2
21
Rãnh thoát nước BxH.TB=36x70cm (L=1168.76)
22
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.052
100m3
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.338
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
105.19
m3
25
Xây gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
359.98
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1636.26
m2
27
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
432.44
m2
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.36
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
13.475
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông tấm đan rãnh đổ cùng bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
134.76
m3
31
Tấm thu nước composite KT960x530mm, tải trọng 25T
99
tấm
32
Lắp các loại cấu kiện, trọng lượng <= 25kg
99
1 cấu kiện
33
Hố ga rãnh thoát nước BxH.TB=36x70cm (21 ga)
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.537
100m3
35
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất tận dụng)
1.075
100m3
36
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.057
100m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.206
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.4
m3
39
Xây gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
16.38
m3
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
80.43
m2
41
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.462
m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng thép thang lên xuống D18mm
0.048
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.25
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.263
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.69
tấn
46
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
21
1 cấu kiện
47
Nắp hố ga bằng composite tải trọng 25T
21
tấm
48
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
21
1 cấu kiện
49
Cống tròn D1000 TTC (L=209m)
50
Đắp cát đệm móng cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.084
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second