Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part

Find: 10:54 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade office buildings and build new toilets at Dien Cat Commune Primary School, Minh Chau Commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading office buildings and building new toilets at Dien Cat Commune Primary School, Minh Chau Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Provincial budget supports when conditions permit; - Minh Chau commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Minh Châu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
14:30 30/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1325/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/07/2026 10:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 21/07/2026
to
14:30 30/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 30/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH THƯ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Diễn An 2 - - Xã An Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN GOLDEN WAY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phòng 1110, Toà nhà Lũng Lô, Khối Cộng Hoà - Phường Vinh Tân - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐẠI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 37 ngõ 53 đường Trần Xuân - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐẠI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 37 ngõ 53 đường Trần Xuân - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển: Công suất ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN PHÒNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
438
m3
4
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
23.382
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng băng
1.155
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.049
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.38
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.388
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
93.197
m3
10
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.436
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.057
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.211
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.781
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông cột đá 1x2, mác 250
3.904
m3
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
32.187
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.762
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.173
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.026
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.105
m3
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.693
m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.315
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.892
100m3
23
Lớp ni lông lót
207.906
m2
24
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
20.791
m3
25
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.112
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III
1.112
100m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
87.286
m3
28
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.8728
100m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 7,0T
87.286
m3
30
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.985
100m3
31
PHẦN THÂN
32
CỘT
33
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.003
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.674
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.684
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.823
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông cột đá 1x2, mác 250
12.994
m3
38
DẦM
39
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.141
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.43
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.022
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.839
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
35.104
m3
44
SÀN
45
Ván khuôn sàn mái
4.616
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
8.634
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
53.049
m3
48
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.299
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.385
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.153
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second