Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: The whole construction part + equipment

Find: 10:17 01/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House in Ben . village
Bidding package name
Package 03: The whole construction part + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget, Ba Vi district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2173/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/05/2023 09:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Ba Vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 01/06/2023
to
10:00 12/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Đồng Tâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Ba Vì Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Công ty TNHH kiểm định giá Đại Dương Consultancy on setting up certificate of equipment appraisal

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy hàn
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 (Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN SÂN, CỔNG HÀNG RÀO, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC, BÓ VỈA, BỒN HOA, CẤP ĐIỆN TỔNG THỂ, CẤP NƯỚC TỔNG THỂ
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.8901
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.0876
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
8.0126
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.9777
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.9777
100m3
7
Mua đất để đắp để san nền
881.386
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
88.1386
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
88.1386
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
88.1386
10m3/1km
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
19.2527
m3
12
Rải nilon tạo lớp cách ly
6.3353
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
63.5998
m3
14
Lát gạch sân bằng gạch Tezzarro 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
663.35
m2
15
Cắt khe co giãn cho sân bê tông
22.984
10m
16
Chèn khe co gian bằng cao su tấm
229.84
md
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.2636
100m3
18
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.632
m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4433
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8866
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.8866
100m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
4.116
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
7.1461
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.6376
100m2
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
24.414
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
26.4485
m3
27
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0028
100m3
28
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0012
100m3
29
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật đầu ống
0.1634
100m2
30
Ống nhựa U.pvc D60
0.0626
100m
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
4.5853
m2
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
29.1402
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.4503
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.2077
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng
0.3336
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.0926
tấn
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
5.096
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.392
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0056
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.768
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0144
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0228
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.774
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1032
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0157
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0612
tấn
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.0787
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.0292
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.0347
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.322
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Dân tộc huyện Ba Vì as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.74%, Consulting 5.26%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 96,392,051,968 VND, in which the total winning value is: 95,950,963,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: The whole construction part + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: The whole construction part + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second