Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04:Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:11 15/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the pavement of the office building and auxiliary items of Nhi Chau Ward People's Committee
Bidding package name
Package 04:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 6368/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:45 22/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 160/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2023 14:10
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân Phường Nhị Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 15/11/2023
to
07:45 22/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:45 22/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ICONS Việt Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 5/172 Đức Minh, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng H&L Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 20/218 Vũ Hựu, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ICONS Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/172 Đức Minh, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng H&L E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20/218 Vũ Hựu, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ICONS Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/172 Đức Minh, Phường Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng H&L Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20/218 Vũ Hựu, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị
1
4
Máy khoan - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN RÃNH CẢI TẠO
2
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
121
cấu kiện
3
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
4.9883
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0923
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.0923
100m3/1km
6
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.8634
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.94
m2
8
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
4.1468
m3
9
Sản xuất lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
25.032
m2
10
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.727
100kg
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
121
1 cấu kiện
12
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
14.3104
m3
13
NHÓM NHÀ XE
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.4691
m3
15
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
5.6475
1m3
16
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công chiều dày ≤22cm
2.4
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.2
100m3
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.744
1m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.744
m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
0.392
m3
21
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng >250cm, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
2.352
m3
22
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
15.68
m2
23
Bu Lông d=18
32
cái
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.7
m3
25
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.855
tấn
26
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.855
tấn
27
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.633
tấn
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.633
tấn
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1137
tấn
30
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1137
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.2299
m2
32
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
156.8
m2
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt máng inox
47.1835
kg
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
24.9421
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
24.9421
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
58.1982
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.1403
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.13
100m
39
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second