Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:11 21/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing My Quarter 2 Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-TMNMQ2
Approval date
20/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Mỹ Quý 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 21/06/2024
to
16:00 28/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Kiểm định công trình Xây dựng Trung Tín Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Thanh Niên Đồng Tháp Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 4, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười Consulting on contract performance, testing Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tổng Hợp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường 1, Tp. Cao Lãnh, T. TP. Cao Lãnh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
7 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tổng Hợp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường 1, Tp. Cao Lãnh, T. TP. Cao Lãnh
8 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.4852
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.1337
m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
6.1589
1m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.053
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3574
100m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7896
m3
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.9431
m3
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.3765
m3
9
Trải nilon đen chống mất nước xi măng
0.861
100m2
10
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.936
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.352
m3
12
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8664
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2072
100m2
14
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2376
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0352
100m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1733
100m2
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.8995
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.0519
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.335
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.335
m2
21
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.544
m2
22
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21
m
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
25.13
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch lát 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.7005
m2
25
Đục nhám mặt tường
11.68
m2
26
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.3
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
85.335
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
84.674
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
85.335
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
84.674
m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
30.32
m2
32
CCLD cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 1000 sơn tĩnh điện, kính dày 5mm (bao gồm kính + khoá và phụ kiện)
5.36
m2
33
CCLD cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 700 sơn tĩnh điện, kính dày 5mm (Bao gồm kính + khoá và phụ kiện)
24.96
m2
34
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa
27.2324
m2
35
Cung cấp khung Inox bảo vệ cửa
27.2324
m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
0.1632
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0462
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0235
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2008
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0517
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK =12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1689
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0182
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0755
tấn
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m (không tính vật tư thép)
0.0569
tấn
45
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0569
tấn
46
Cung cấp thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1.4mm
52.12
kg
47
Cung cấp thép V50x50x5mm
4.74
kg
48
Gia công xà gồ thép (không tính vật tư thép)
0.3185
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3185
tấn
50
Cung cấp thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.4mm
318.53
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười as follows:

  • Has relationships with 228 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.36%, Construction 81.55%, Consulting 11.31%, Non-consulting 1.78%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 823,737,774,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 692,967,472,319 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second