Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04:Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:07 11/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road connecting Quang Trung street to Ya Do street (Vien Quang pagoda street); Category: repairing foundations, pavements and drainage systems
Bidding package name
Package 04:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and capital mobilized from people to contribute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 18/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
105/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngô Mây

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 11/07/2024
to
10:30 18/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 18/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Việt Dũng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 09 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Phường Yên Đỗ, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TM& TVXD Hòa Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 14 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Thống Nhất, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Alpha Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, Phường An Phước, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngô Mây E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Ngô Mây, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Alpha E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, Phường An Phước, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngô Mây Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Ngô Mây, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
114/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 05/08/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:55 05/08/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
4
Máy toàn đạc: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
5
Máy thủy bình: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
6
Máy ủi: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\Nền đường
2
Đào sân bằng BTXM cũ
84.12
1 m3
3
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1Km - ĐL4
84.12
1 m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp 3
627.02
1 m3
5
Đào đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp 3
13.07
1 m3
6
Đào rãnh dọc, đất cấp 3
293.67
1 m3
7
Đào mở rộng khuôn đường, đất cấp 3
347.26
1 m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường lu lèn K0.95 (toàn bộ)
80.19
1 m3
9
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1Km - ĐL4
1190.4
1 m3
10
*\Mặt đường BTXM
11
Lu xử lý khuôn đường K98 dày 30cm
679.5
1 m3
12
Lớp giấy dầu
2265.01
1 m2
13
Ván khuôn mặt đ­ờng
256.48
1 m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250 dày 20cm
452.99
1 m3
15
Cắt khe co mặt đường BTXM dày 5cm
952
1m
16
Cắt khe dọc mặt đường BTXM dày 5cm
1218.38
1 m
17
Khoan bê tông đường kính D14mm,Chiều sâu khoan 20cm
1216
lỗ khoan
18
Quét keo Sikadur 731 dày 1mm
18.53
1 m2
19
Thép truyền lực khe co, giãn d=20mm CB300-T
1.744
1 tấn
20
Thép truyền lực khe dọc d=12mm CB300-V
0.81
1 tấn
21
Matit chèn khe
919.71
Kg
22
Quét nhựa đường
36.58
1 m2
23
Mùn cưa trộn nhựa
0.01
1 m3
24
Gỗ đệm khe co giãn
0.26
m3
25
ống nhựa uPVC d27mm
25.6
1 m
26
*\Cống hộp ngang BTCT H75x75, L=9.12m/1cái (thiết kế mới)
27
Cắt mặt đường BTXM dày 20cm
4
1 m
28
Đào mặt đường BTXM cũ
1.15
1 m3
29
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1Km - ĐL4
1.15
1 m3
30
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 3
48.62
1 m3
31
Đệm móng cống đá 4x6
6.26
1 m3
32
Gia công cốt thép ống cống CB240-T d<10mm
0.16
1 tấn
33
Gia công cốt thép ống cống CB300-V d=10mm
0.21
Tấn
34
Ván khuôn thân cống (kim loại)
59.11
1 m2
35
Bê tông ống cống đá 1x2 M200
2.91
1 m3
36
Sơn phòng nước ống cống
25.29
1 m2
37
Lắp đặt ống cống H75x75, L=1m/1ống (trọng lượng 0.808 tấn/1ống)
9
1đoạn ống
38
Bao tải tẩm nhựa
6.72
1 m2
39
VXM M100 mối nối cống dày 2cm
1.3
1 m2
40
Gia công cốt thép mối nối CB240-T d<10mm
0.006
Tấn
41
Ván khuôn mối nối
0.85
1 m2
42
Bê tông mối nối đá 1x2 M200
0.056
1 m3
43
Xây tường đầu, tường cánh, sân cống đá hộc VXM M100
10.96
1 m3
44
Trát mặt ngoài VXM M100 dày 2cm
11.2
1 m2
45
Đắp đất trả lại thiên nhiên K0.95 (tận dụng)
32.33
1 m3
46
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1Km - ĐL4
12.09
1 m3
47
Lu xử lý khuôn đường K98 dày 30cm
1.72
1 m3
48
Lớp giấy dầu
5.73
1 m2
49
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.76
1 m2
50
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250 dày 20cm
1.15
1 m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second