Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction.

Find: 16:45 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in building an energy-saving LED lighting system on the route to the revolutionary historical relic of Comrade Le Huy Toan's House, Thieu Toan commune and to the architectural and artistic relic area of ​​Dong Bao communal house, town Hau Hien, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From increased revenue and savings in provincial budget expenditures for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
134/QĐ-TTKC&TKNL
Approval date
06/11/2024 11:18
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Khuyến công và Tiết kiệm năng lượng Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 08/11/2024
to
16:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần liên doanh Việt - Đức Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 105 Lê Hoàn, Phường Lam Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
2 Co, Ltd. Construction and mechanical Van Ha Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa 246 Khu liên kế Hàm Rồng, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phố Tân Long 1, Phường Hàm Rồng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô tải có cẩu >= 1T (có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1
2
Ô tô vận tải, trọng tải >= 5 T (có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dây đồng trần M10
2405
m
2
Dây lên đèn Cu/XLPE/PVC-3x1,5mm2
468
m
3
Tiếp địa RC-2
9
bộ
4
Tiếp địa RC-1
52
bộ
5
Rãnh 1 sợi cáp 0,4kV dưới lề đất
914
m
6
Rãnh 1 sợi cáp 0,4kV dưới vỉa hè bê tông
1039
m
7
Ống cáp qua cầu
26
m
8
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 50/40
2451
m
9
Ống thép BV D75,6 dày 2,5mm
35
m
10
Đầu cốt đồng M25
16
cái
11
Đầu cốt đồng M16
312
cái
12
Đầu cốt đồng M10
208
cái
13
Băng dính cách điện
52
cuộn
14
Mốc sứ báo hiệu cáp ngầm
228
mốc
15
Colie ôm cáp và ông thép bảo vệ cột đơn
2
bộ
16
Vận chuyển đường dài
1
T.goi
17
Thí nghiệm hiệu chỉnh
18
Thí nghiệm mẫu dây nhôm, đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp, loại cáp lực 4 lõi
4
01 mẫu
19
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
61
01 vị trí
20
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
21
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
0.49
m3
22
Sơn cọc trắng đỏ 2 lần
12.21
1m2
23
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang biển chữ nhật KT=1,2x0,25m
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang biển chữ nhật KT=0,8x1,4m
2
cái
26
Nhân công điều tiết đảm bảo giao thông (NC 3.5/7 N1)
90
công
27
Cột đỡ biển báo ĐK=90, mạ kẽm, sơn trắng đỏ
4.4
m
28
Biển chữ nhật KT=1,2x0,25m
0.6
m2
29
Biển chữ nhật KT=0,8x1,4m
2.24
m2
30
Biển tam giác
6
cái
31
Đèn cù xoay cảnh báo
2
cái
32
Còi điều khiển
2
cái
33
Cờ lệnh
2
cái
34
Ống nhựa PVC làm cọc tiêu
39.6
m
35
Dây trơn băng rào công trình
300
m
36
Chiếu sáng
37
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
2
tủ
38
Cột thép tròn côn cao 6m (dày 3mm) + cần rời đơn cao 2m vươn 1,5m
52
cột
39
Móng tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
2
móng
40
Móng cột đèn chiếu sáng
52
móng
41
Đèn LED đường phố 100W
52
bộ
42
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 0,6/1kV-4x25mm2
45
m
43
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 0,6/1kV-3x16+1x10mm2
2405
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Xúc tiến Công Thương Thanh Hóa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 24.75%, Construction 58.42%, Consulting 1.98%, Non-consulting 14.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 109,186,983,228 VND, in which the total winning value is: 107,092,565,099 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second