Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04:Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:35 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Lung Chu Phung canal, Lao Chai commune, Vi Xuyen district
Bidding package name
Package 04:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of career capital National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
156/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 10:22
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LAO CHẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:34 10/12/2024
to
08:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV 368 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Phong Quang, tổ 4 , Phường Quang Trung, Thành Phố Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 HiepAnh construction joint stock Company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 12 , Phường Nguyễn Trãi, Thành Phố Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17, Phường Trần Phú, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17, Phường Trần Phú, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC ĐÀO ĐẮP ĐẤT
2
Đập đầu mối
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
9.25
m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.55
m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6
m3
6
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6
m3
7
Tràn qua kênh
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
4.85
m3
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.2
m3
10
Kênh dẫn N
11
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây (phát quang cây cỏ tạo mặt bằng thi công)
2.18
100m2
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
100.09
m3
13
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
74.99
m3
14
Nạo vét đất đá bùn trong kênh
11.7
m3
15
Kè Bê Tông
16
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
45.56
m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
15.35
m3
18
Cầu máng
19
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
28.71
m3
20
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
9.58
m3
21
XÂY DỰNG
22
Đập đầu mối
23
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.3416
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.385
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4613
tấn
26
Lưới chắc rác L=1,3x0,5m
1
Cái
27
Ống nhựa PVC D200
12
m
28
Tràn qua kênh
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
3.2
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.1677
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2938
100m2
32
Lưới chắn rác L = 1,8x0,5m
1
Cái
33
Tấm đan tràn
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.378
m3
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0506
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0096
100m2
37
Kênh dẫn N (326,7m)
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
45.0041
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
26.376
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
64.2915
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
5.2752
100m2
42
Tấm đan kênh
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.96
m3
44
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0849
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0512
100m2
46
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
16
1 cấu kiện
47
Kè Bê tông
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
4.85
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
20.23
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
28.84
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second