Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04:Construction

Find: 15:50 10/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
SC, CT CT, Drainage ditch + HMPT HMPTHIP SCHOOL OF Vi Xuyen Town, Vi Xuyen District
Bidding package name
Package 04:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
SC, CT CT, Drainage ditch + HMPT HMPTHIP SCHOOL OF Vi Xuyen Town, Vi Xuyen District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Save spending to implement the content according to Circular 65 and Decree 138 upgrading and repairing works in 2025 (NDM)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500129029_2504101537
Approval date
10/04/2025 15:40
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Vị Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 10/04/2025
to
09:00 20/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Sơn Bắc Bắc Quang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, Thị trấn Việt Quang, huyện Bắc Quang, tỉnh Hà Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Sơn Bắc Bắc Quang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, Thị trấn Việt Quang, huyện Bắc Quang, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Cao Nguyên 268 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Sơn Bắc Bắc Quang E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, Thị trấn Việt Quang, huyện Bắc Quang, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Cao Nguyên 268 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch 1,7kW
1
4
Máy hàn 23 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
2
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
209.5
m3
3
Rải lớp nilong chống thấm
4190
m2
4
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
419
m3
5
Cắt khe co giãn
15.2
100m
6
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
7
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch Block không nung, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.1792
m3
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
67
m2
9
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.025
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
77.72
m2
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.257
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3356
100m2
13
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.4218
m3
14
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
224
1 cấu kiện
15
XÂY LẠI BỒN CÂY
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
13.7843
m3
17
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.0755
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch Block không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.4828
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
41.184
m2
20
Ốp gạch thẻ 6x24cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
94.5692
m2
21
NHÀ THƯ VIỆN
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.875
1m3
23
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.1539
1m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.5884
m3
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.92
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.192
100m2
27
Xây móng bằng gạch Block không nung - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.921
m3
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4563
100m3
29
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.3484
m3
30
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
131.052
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, chống trơn, vữa XM M100, PCB30
14.07
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.3
m2
33
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.383
tấn
34
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.383
tấn
35
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.5826
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5826
tấn
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.225
tấn
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.225
tấn
39
Thi công vách bằng tấm vách chống nóng, chống ồn EPS dày 50mm, tôn mạ A/z dày 0,4mm, 2 mặt tôn, Tỉ trọng EPS 11kg/m3
157.86
m2
40
Cửa đi, cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55, kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (gồm phụ kiện, khóa...)
25.74
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
25.74
m2
42
Khung cửa thép hộp 50x50x1,4mm (bao gồm chi phí gia công, lắp đặt)
239.4
kg
43
Song sắt cửa sổ loại sắt hộp rỗng 14x14mm
18.72
m2
44
Lợp che tường bằng tôn phẳng dày 0,4mm
0.4
100m2
45
Lợp mái bằng tôn chống nóng, chống ồn, PU dày 18mm, dày 0,4mm
1.2216
100m2
46
Tôn úp nóc, úp viền
45.8
md
47
Máng tôn thu nước
8.58
md
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.05
100m
49
Cút 90° PVC D110
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second