Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and ensuring traffic safety during construction

Find: 15:18 13/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading D2-D4 road of Dong La industrial cluster
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and ensuring traffic safety during construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project packages: Renovating and upgrading D2-D4 road in Dong La industrial cluster
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Hưng, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-BQLDAĐTXD
Approval date
13/03/2026 15:15
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Đông Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 13/03/2026
to
09:00 23/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HD THAI BINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting construction survey, making economic - technical reports Nhà số 10, hẻm 320/5/16, đường Khương Đình, phường Khương Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Kinh tế xã Đông Hưng Economic - technical reporting unit Số 39, đường Nguyễn Văn Năng, xã Đông Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Đông, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 06 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
0.013
100m³
3
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
0.013
100m³
4
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển 1km, đất cấp I
0.013
100m³/km
5
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
0.0065
100m³
6
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.469
100m³
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.644
100m³
8
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.175
100m³
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp II
0.175
100m³/km
10
Xử lý ổ gà chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
0.978
100m²
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.869
100m³
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥0,98, lớp dưới
0.407
100m³
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
1.629
100m²
14
Dẫy cỏ lề đường
1.5
ca
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
55.938
100m²
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
33.243
100m²
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
2.607
100m²
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
52.884
100m²
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
4.683
100m²
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
23.178
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3mm
52.24
22
Thuê mặt bằng
400
m2
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥0,95, lớp dưới
0.8
100m³
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
200
25
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp III
0.86
100m³
26
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
0.86
100m³
27
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp III
0.86
100m³/km
28
San đá bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
0.43
100m³
29
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
0.601
31
Bê tông đá dăm, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.484
32
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.325
33
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.086
100m²
34
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu, D6mm
0.02
tấn
35
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤100kg
13
cấu kiện
36
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót 1 nước phủ
6.539
37
Gắn viên phản quang trên mặt bê tông
26
viên
38
Đinh vít D4mm
104
cái
39
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg
0.813
tấn
40
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.081
10 tấn/km
41
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg
0.813
tấn
42
Biển báo phản quang cạnh 875mm
12
cái
43
Cột biển báo D88,3mm dày 3mm, dán màng phảng quang đỏ trắng
24.78
m
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
45
CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG ĐÚC SẴN
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.695
100m³
47
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.479
100m³
48
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp II
0.479
100m³/km
49
San đất bãi thải, bãi trữ, bãi gia tải
0.2395
100m³
50
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp I
9.321
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and ensuring traffic safety during construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and ensuring traffic safety during construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second