Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 18:38 25/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Le Van Huu street (phase 1) in Gieng Day 7 area, section from Poland Market to Cotto Company, Viet Hung ward, Quang Ninh province
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating Le Van Huu street (phase 1), section from Poland market to Cotto Company, Gieng Day 7 neighborhood, Viet Hung ward, Quang Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports localities from increased land use revenue and the ward budget from land use revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Việt Hưng, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
SỐ:183/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
25/11/2025 18:35
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Việt Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:35 25/11/2025
to
09:00 30/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Km5 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN QUẢNG NINH Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 45, tổ 6, Khu 3 - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 HUNG CUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Ô 72 lô B33 khu đô thị Cao Xanh - Hà Khánh A - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 HUNG THINH QUANG NINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Tổ 2, Khu 3 - - Phường Hồng Gai - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế Việt Quảng Ninh Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 451 đường Hà Lầm, tổ 21, khu 2 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 TAN KY NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà C7, Khu nhà ở thấp tầng PANDORA, Số 53, phố Triều Khúc, Phường Thanh Liệt, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đ&H E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Ngõ 20, Tổ 4, Khu 7B - - Phường Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 70CV
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành trọng lượng ≥ 16T
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành trọng lượng ≥ 10T
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa công suất ≥ 130CV
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng ≥ 70kg
2
10
Máy đầm dùi bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5kw
3
11
Máy đầm bàn bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,0kw
3
12
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7kw
3
13
Máy cắt bê tông công suất ≥ 1,7kw
1
14
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kw
2
15
Cẩu tự hành công suất ≥ 6T
1
16
Máy ép đầu cốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt mặt đường cũ tránh vỡ lây
8.7428
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
172.7019
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.727
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.227
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.7951
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm, Độ chặt K=0,95
0.1
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
5.7385
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp mạt bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.1744
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cày tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
36.6833
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 2x4 bằng BTTP đổ bằng thủ công
167.9173
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lót nilon 2 lớp
0.46
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.3636
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Móng CPDD loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.0414
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Xẻ khe co
4.6
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cốt thép D20 khe giãn
0.0395
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gỗ chèn khe
0.0414
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
ống nhựa D30
0.0256
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Nhựa đường
325.4378
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thảm BTN mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
36.9133
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tưới lớp dính bám bằng CSS-1 TC lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
55.8195
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh cường độ 100x100kN
36.9133
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bù vênh bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 htb=2,97cm
18.9062
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bù vênh đá dăm đen Htb=7,77cm
10.8703
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn mặt đường BT nhựa
0.4781
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xử lý khe co giãn, khe dọc mặt đường hiện trạng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vệ sinh + chèn carboncor khe dọc, khe giãn, khe co đường hiện trạng
87.808
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Carboncor Asphalt
3.1096
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đổ thải đất cấp III
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
7.7606
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển 3,2km tiếp
7.7606
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển 0 km cuối
7.7606
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
7.7606
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đổ thải phế thải
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, phế thải
1.727
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vận chuyển 3,2km tiếp
1.727
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển 0km
1.727
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.727
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 2mm
23.85
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 2mm
203.562
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Hạng mục: Vỉa hè
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Rãnh tam giác đá xẻ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đệm đá mạt bằng đầm cóc, dày 5cm
0.1198
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông lót rãnh tam giác M150 đá 1x2 - 10cm
19.1742
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông
0.719
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lát đá xẻ rãnh tam giác KT 40x25x5mm
239.6775
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second