Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 19:37 20/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the outlet system, rainwater and wastewater pumping stations in Ho Xuan Huong street area, Sam Son ward
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the outlet system, rainwater and wastewater pumping stations in Ho Xuan Huong street area, Sam Son ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sam Son ward budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Sầm Sơn, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1664/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/05/2026 17:37
Approval Authority
UBND phường Sầm Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:37 20/05/2026
to
09:00 29/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
240.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 8 Tòa nhà CDS, Số 477 Minh Khai, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, TP Hà Nội
2 THAI DUONG BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 4, xã Đại Thanh, TP. Hà Nội
3 VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, ngõ 41 tập thể Lao động xã hội, đường Trần Duy Hưng, Phường Yên Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THAI DUONG BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 4, xã Đại Thanh, TP. Hà Nội
5 VIEN DONG CONSULTANCY AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, ngõ 41 tập thể Lao động xã hội, đường Trần Duy Hưng, Phường Yên Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VietNam water solution corporation Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Tầng 5, Toà nhà Eurowindow Multicomplex, 27 Trần Duy Hưng, Phường Yên Hòa, TP Hà Nội
7 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD phát triển Phú Hưng Project management consultancy Lô 21 TĐC 13, MBQH 1606, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Ván khuôn thép mái cống hộp, mái hầm chui dân sinh (ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
0.374
100m2
Ván khuôn thép mái cống hộp, mái hầm chui dân sinh (ĐM 08/2025/TT-BXD)
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0502
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.684
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4
Lắp đặt nắp gang BxH = 950x950x70
3
1 cấu kiện
Lắp đặt nắp gang BxH = 950x950x70
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 315mm chiều dày 23.2mm
0.157
100m
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 315mm chiều dày 23.2mm
6
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước vị trí bê tông hiện trạng và bê tông đổ mới
5
công
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước vị trí bê tông hiện trạng và bê tông đổ mới
7
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
1
1 lỗ khoan
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
8
Quét Sika chống thấm
1
lỗ
Quét Sika chống thấm
9
2.3. Hoàn trả
2.3. Hoàn trả
10
2.3.1. Hoàn trả kết cấu mặt đường
2.3.1. Hoàn trả kết cấu mặt đường
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.1085
100m3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.0723
100m3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.1085
100m3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.3616
100m2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.3616
100m2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
0.3616
100m2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
0.3616
100m2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
18
2.3.2. Hoàn trả kết cấu hè gạch Terrazzo
2.3.2. Hoàn trả kết cấu hè gạch Terrazzo
19
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
1.91
m3
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
20
Lát vỉa hè gạch terrazo 400x400, vữa XM M75
19.1
m2
Lát vỉa hè gạch terrazo 400x400, vữa XM M75
21
2.3.3. Hoàn trả bó vỉa vỉa hè
2.3.3. Hoàn trả bó vỉa vỉa hè
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.4
m3
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.012
100m2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bó vỉa vỉa hè, bờ bo đúc sẵn (Chỉ tính nhân công)
2
m
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bó vỉa vỉa hè, bờ bo đúc sẵn (Chỉ tính nhân công)
25
Lưới chắn rác giếng tách Vật liệu thép bọc HDPE; KT: 1480x1000
1
Cái
Lưới chắn rác giếng tách Vật liệu thép bọc HDPE; KT: 1480x1000
26
3. HM: CẢI TẠO CỬA XẢ C5
3. HM: CẢI TẠO CỬA XẢ C5
27
3.1. Xây tường chắn
3.1. Xây tường chắn
28
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung đặc, Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0.1861
m3
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung đặc, Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
2.1056
m2
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
30
3.2. Nối hố ga hiện trạng và cống C5
3.2. Nối hố ga hiện trạng và cống C5
31
3.2.1. Phá dỡ hiện trạng
3.2.1. Phá dỡ hiện trạng
32
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
1.6824
m3
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
33
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2075
100m3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
34
3.2.2. Biện pháp thi công cọc, ván thép
3.2.2. Biện pháp thi công cọc, ván thép
35
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
0.64
100m
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <= 10m, đất cấp II
36
Khấu hao vật tư cọc U200 (18.4kg/m) (1.17%*1 tháng+3.5%* 1 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ)
54.9939
kg
Khấu hao vật tư cọc U200 (18.4kg/m) (1.17%*1 tháng+3.5%* 1 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ)
37
Nhổ cọc thép hình trên cạn
0.64
100m
Nhổ cọc thép hình trên cạn
38
Thép tấm dày 5mm, (39,25kg/1m2) (1,5%*1 tháng +5% 1 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ)
163.28
kg
Thép tấm dày 5mm, (39,25kg/1m2) (1,5%*1 tháng +5% 1 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ)
39
Lắp dựng thanh chống H200 (21,3kg/1m)
0.4503
tấn
Lắp dựng thanh chống H200 (21,3kg/1m)
40
Khấu hao vật tư thanh chống H200(21.3kg/1m) (1.5%*1 tháng+5%* 1 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ)
29.2695
kg
Khấu hao vật tư thanh chống H200(21.3kg/1m) (1.5%*1 tháng+5%* 1 lần lắp dựng tháo dỡ)
41
Tháo dỡ giằng, thanh chống, tôn gia cố mương đặt ống
2.9603
tấn
Tháo dỡ giằng, thanh chống, tôn gia cố mương đặt ống
42
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
2
1 lỗ khoan
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
43
3.2.3. Lắp đặt đường ống HDPE
3.2.3. Lắp đặt đường ống HDPE
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 450mm
0.08
100m
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 450mm
45
Quét Sika chống thấm
2
lỗ
Quét Sika chống thấm
46
Băng cảnh báo
8
m
Băng cảnh báo
47
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1948
100m3
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
1.6951
100m3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
49
3.2.4. Hoàn trả kết cấu hè gạch Terrazzo
3.2.4. Hoàn trả kết cấu hè gạch Terrazzo
50
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
1.1216
m3
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second