Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 22:21 02/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the office of the Department of Construction
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources to increase revenue and save provincial budget expenditures
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
8945/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:19 02/12/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Viện Quy hoạch - Kiến trúc Thanh Hóa Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 747 đường Bà Triệu, phường Điện Biên, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa
3 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Minh Thái, Xã Hoằng Châu, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng PACICO E-HSDT assessment consulting 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa
5 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Minh Thái, Xã Hoằng Châu, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA TRỤ SỞ
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ + CẢI TẠO ỐP LÁT:
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
479.4688
m2
4
Đắp tôn nền
7.1664
m3
5
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
3.0264
m3
6
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
17.13
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600m2, vữa XM M75
235.9504
m2
8
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch granite 800x800mm, vữa XM M75
171.9552
m2
9
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
36.306
m2
10
PHÁ DỠ + CẢI TẠO PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
11
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
15.77
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
7.7802
m3
13
Đào xúc đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất III
5.0824
1m3
14
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
0.8471
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.7824
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
167.4772
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
167.4772
m2
18
PHÁ DỠ + CẢI TẠO PHẦN TRẦN + VÁCH
19
Tháo dỡ trần
174.8884
m2
20
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn ván sàn
35.06
m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
243.609
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
243.609
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
243.609
m2
24
Thi công vách bằng tấm thạch cao
12.84
m2
25
Lắp đặt trần nhôm KT 150x150, dày 0,4mm, cao 50mm
35.5
m2
26
Vách chất liệu bằng gỗ mdf chống ẩm phủ melamin dày 18mm (bao gồm cả khung xương và phụ kiện)
196.5
m2
27
Bộ chữ biển hiệu phòng họp tầng 2 (Chi tiết theo bản vẽ)
1
bộ
28
Bộ chữ biển hiệu phòng họp tầng 5 + logo lá cờ sao vàng và cờ đảng (Chi tiết theo bản vẽ)
1
29
PHÁ DỠ + CẢI TẠO PHẦN CỬA + VÁCH KÍNH
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
460.1957
m2
31
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ cao cấp mặt cắt Xingfa; thương hiệu nhôm Xingfa Việt Pháp, Xinglong màu nâu/màu trắng hệ 55, phụ kiện Kinglong hoặc loại tương đương, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (tương đương hoặc hơn)
128.964
m2
32
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ cao cấp mặt cắt Xingfa; thương hiệu nhôm Xingfa Việt Pháp, Xinglong màu nâu/màu trắng hệ 55, phụ kiện Kinglong hoặc loại tương đương, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (tương đương hoặc hơn)
71.152
m2
33
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất, cửa nhôm hệ cao cấp mặt cắt Xingfa; thương hiệu nhôm Xingfa Việt Pháp, Xinglong màu nâu/màu trắng hệ 55, phụ kiện Kinglong hoặc loại tương đương, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (tương đương hoặc hơn)
9.488
m2
34
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, cửa nhôm hệ cao cấp mặt cắt Xingfa; thương hiệu nhôm Xingfa Việt Pháp, Xinglong màu nâu/màu trắng hệ 55, phụ kiện Kinglong hoặc loại tương đương, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (tương đương hoặc hơn)
149.39
m2
35
Sản xuất lắp dựng vách nhôm hệ, nhôm hệ cao cấp mặt cắt Xingfa; thương hiệu nhôm Xingfa Việt Pháp, Xinglong màu nâu/màu trắng hệ 55, phụ kiện Kinglong hoặc loại tương đương, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (tương đương hoặc hơn)
149.8537
m2
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng hệ lam thép hộp 40x40 sơn tĩnh điện
9.6
m2
37
CẢI TẠO CHỐNG THẤM MÁI
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
19.2608
m3
39
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
714
cấu kiện
40
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch bát
267.1034
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô mái cũ
451.2316
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
493.4596
m2
43
Chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước bằng sika grout
7
cái
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
451.2316
m2
45
Lát gạch đất nung - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
26.9048
m2
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
9.2742
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
1.9197
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
193.0372
m2
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9731
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9731
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng Thanh Hóa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.82%, Construction 23.53%, Consulting 67.65%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 297,950,122,658 VND, in which the total winning value is: 290,090,451,344 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second