Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 11:19 18/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tran Nguyen Han High School (Item: Repairing windows and doors in block A + B; Repairing house in area A)
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
School budget and lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
251/QĐ-THPTTNH
Approval date
17/07/2023 11:12
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Nguyên Hãn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:14 18/07/2023
to
14:00 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET LINH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 46/71 Trần Phú, Phường Lương Khánh Thiện, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Hải Phòng;
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62KW
1
7
Máy đầm đất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA CỬA NHÀ A+B
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
146.489
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ( ngoài nhà)
1993.997
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát cột ( ngoài nhà)
63.338
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm ( ngoài nhà)
192.172
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát trần ( ngoài nhà)
818.979
m2
7
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
141.429
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
12.474
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.34
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
53.735
m3
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
59.27
m2
12
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
119.898
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
119.898
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
119.898
m3
15
Cải tạo
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
21.05
100m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.15
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB30
53.735
m3
19
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.218
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1996.413
m2
21
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
63.338
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
192.172
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
304.023
m2
24
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
88.08
m
25
Chống thấm bằng vật liệu chống thấm Neotex-neoptoof (hoặc tương đương)
234.919
m2
26
Vệ sinh, chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước
14
vị trí
27
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
141.429
m2
28
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhựa nano 600x600mm
514.956
m2
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ( ngoài nhà)
1808.656
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà)
559.533
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2368.189
m2
32
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
187.757
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.27
m2
34
Sản xuất cửa hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương), cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
50.55
m2
35
Sản xuất cửa hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương), cửa sổ mở quay, mở trượt, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
114.217
m2
36
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
164.767
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
17.403
m2
38
Phần điện
39
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần D270 9W-220V
35
bộ
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt lắp ngầm tường 16A-250V
8
cái
41
Lắp đặt đế âm bắt ổ cắm, công tắc
8
hộp
42
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
5
hộp
43
Lắp đặt dây 2CV(1X1.5)MM2
460
m
44
Lắp đặt ống ghen cứng chống cháy D16
250
m
45
Thoát nước mái
46
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
14
lỗ khoan
47
Lắp đặt ống uPVC-PN8 d=90mm
2.1
100m
48
Lắp đặt cút uPVC d=90mm
28
cái
49
Đai giữ ống
112
cái
50
Cầu chắn rác inox
14
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG SAO VÀNG HẢI PHÒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 74.42%, Consulting 25.58%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 99,980,244,910 VND, in which the total winning value is: 98,107,031,910 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.87%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second