Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 08:44 21/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuy Son High School (Item: Repairing 3-storey building block C)
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 31/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-THPTTS
Approval date
20/07/2023 08:42
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Thủy Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:43 21/07/2023
to
15:00 31/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 31/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET LINH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 46/71 Trần Phú, Phường Lương Khánh Thiện, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng.
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Hải Phòng;
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
7.464
m3
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ( ngoài nhà)
1133.476
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ( trong nhà)
742.188
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm ( Ngoài nhà)
339.765
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm ( trong nhà)
236.272
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần ( ngoài nhà)
508.911
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần ( trong nhà)
1058.956
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột, trụ ( ngoài nhà)
312.527
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
35.016
m2
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.464
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
7.464
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
7.464
m3
13
Cải tạo
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.966
100m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
12.2
100m2
16
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22 vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.347
m3
17
Đắp cát tôn nền bục giảng:
0.468
m3
18
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M150, PCB40
0.468
m3
19
Trát tường trong chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.54
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.54
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.456
m2
22
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.32
m2
23
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
114.114
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 500x500 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.49
m2
25
Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch cao phẳng khung xương chìm
161.034
m2
26
Mài bóng granito, tay vịn lan can
46.96
m2
27
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
1170.016
m2
28
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
892.842
m2
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà)
1161.203
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ( trong nhà)
1456.262
m2
31
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2331.219
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2349.104
m2
33
Sản xuất cửa hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương), cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
42.74
m2
34
Sản xuất cửa hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương), cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
2.208
m2
35
Sản xuất cửa hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương), cửa sổ mở quay, mở trượt, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
140.4
m2
36
Hoa thoáng inox cửa sổ
700.44
kg
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
187.556
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.016
m2
39
Phần điện
40
Lắp đặt đèn led panel âm trần 300x1200 40w-220v
15
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp đôi 2x18W-220V
6
bộ
42
Lắp đặt đèn led dowlight -12w-220v
32
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn led chiếu sáng bảng 1x20W-220V
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn led dây
80
m
45
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp đôi 2x18W-220V
6
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp đơn 1x18W-220V
3
bộ
47
Lắp đặt quạt trần + hộp số
5
cái
48
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
18
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt lắp ngầm tường 16A-250V
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 4 hạt lắp ngầm tường 16A-250V
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second