Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:46 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house of village 2, Hoang Tan commune, Quang Yen town
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/10/2024 11:43
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOÀNG TÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:44 30/10/2024
to
09:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 41, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 UBND xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 41, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 UBND xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, xúc (tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (tài liệu chứng minh của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Cắt tường để phá dỡ
1.4
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.54
m3
4
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.31
m2
5
Sơn má cửa 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.31
m2
6
SXLD cửa đi mới
4.2
m2
7
Xây bậc tam cấp
8
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng bậc tam cấp
0.0054
100m2
9
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M150
0.29
m3
10
Xây bậc tam cấp gạch không nung VXM M75
0.51
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.78
m2
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.1
m2
13
Lát nền gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
3.1
m2
14
Cổng tường rào
15
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.1014
100m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng tường
0.0482
100m2
17
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4 M150
1.54
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông trụ cổng
0.0538
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép trụ cổng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0258
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép trụ cổng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0243
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông trụ cổng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.61
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
1.31
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.027
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
0.0057
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm,
0.0343
tấn
26
Xây gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75
2.15
m3
27
Xây gạch không nung xây trụ, vữa XM mác 75
0.56
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.02
m2
29
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.62
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
30.45
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.1
m2
32
Gia công cổng sắt
0.085
tấn
33
Sơn tĩnh điện cổng
85
kg
34
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
5.032
m2
35
Khóa cổng
1
cái
36
Chốt cổng
1
cái
37
Sân bê tông
38
Lót nilon 2 lớp
532
m2
39
Đổ bê tông nền sân, đá 2x4, mác 250
39.9
m3
40
Tạm nhám bề mặt sân bê tông
532
m2
41
Cắt khe dọc mặt sân chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.68
100m
42
Nhà văn hóa
43
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.1024
100m2
44
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.41
100m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ ngoài nhà văn hóa
295.26
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trong nhà văn hóa
569.38
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
295.26
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
569.38
m2
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch sàn nhà
167.31
m2
50
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
10
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOÀNG TÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,021,526,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,937,095,475 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second