Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 18:57 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Anh Dung Kindergarten (Phu Hai area). Category: Repair of 2-story classroom building, yard, rear wall
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
315/QĐ-MNAD
Approval date
04/11/2024 18:53
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Anh Dũng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:55 04/11/2024
to
08:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phát triển xây dựng Hải Vinh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 264 Trần Tất Văn - Phường Tràng Minh - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn công suất : ≥ 14KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất: ≥ 0.62KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất: ≥ 5,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng: ≥ 70 kg - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán
1
6
Ô tô trọng tải: ≥ 5,0 T - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán, đăng ký, đăng kiểm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Nhân công thu dọn đồ đạc, thiết bị học tập phục vụ thi công
5
công
3
Hút bể phốt
1
xe
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
8
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ cửa, hoa sắt bằng thủ công
181.425
m2
8
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
256.3
m
9
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.0369
100m2
10
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mái
65.0056
m2
11
Đục mở tường mở rộng cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
3.36
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.1382
m3
13
Phá dỡ tấm đan bệ bếp bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.4488
m3
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch men vị trí xây tường chắn
6.2568
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
243.0599
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
119.435
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (20% DT)
161.6424
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (80% DT)
646.5696
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (40% DT)
243.829
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (60% DT)
365.7435
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường lan can hành lang
50.7984
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
654.5488
m2
23
Xây tường chắn bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.1661
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.0593
m3
25
Xây chèn khuôn cửa bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.5667
m3
26
Xây hộp kỹ thuật bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.4581
m3
27
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
0.1584
m3
28
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.03
100kg
29
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.1225
100kg
30
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô
3.408
m2
31
Tôn nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6444
100m3
32
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
29.4307
m3
33
Chống thấm bằng giấy dầu khò nóng
23.1064
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
263.1774
m2
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
169.9724
m2
36
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
72.722
m2
37
Ốp tường gạch men KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 trong nhà
383.3516
m2
38
Ốp tường gạch men KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 ngoài nhà
10.6752
m2
39
Ốp tường gạch men KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 má cửa
37.73
m2
40
Lát nền gạch men KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
483.2161
m2
41
Lát nền gạch men chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.5524
m2
42
Ốp chân tường gạch men KT 600x120mm
10.0032
m2
43
Láng vữa tạo phẳng mái, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
65.0056
m2
44
Chống thấm bằng giấy dầu khò nóng
65.0056
m2
45
Láng mái, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
65.0056
m2
46
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.4mm
3.0369
100m2
47
Tôn úp nóc K400
59.44
m
48
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1122.7312
m2
49
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
662.7881
m2
50
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.6864
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THÁI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.68%, Construction 65.91%, Consulting 28.41%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 166,525,370,215 VND, in which the total winning value is: 161,354,819,070 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second