Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 09:00 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the mass organization in Chi Lang commune, Trang Dinh district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted support for infrastructure in Safe Zone communes
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 19/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
884/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 08:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chi Lăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 12/11/2024
to
08:30 19/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 19/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng - Thương mại Đại Thịnh LS Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tân Lập, Xã Mai Pha, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ ĐOÀN THỂ
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
137.466
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
223.554
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.698
m2
5
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
223.554
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
127.698
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
223.554
m2
8
Máng tôn thu nước INOX
14
md
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.07
100m
10
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
11
LẮP MÁI TÔN VÀ NGĂN TÔN NGOÀI NHÀ
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1415
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1415
tấn
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.63
100m2
15
Máng ốp sườn chống dột
6.22
m
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
22.8
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.8
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.3
m2
19
VÁCH NGĂN
20
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9.182
m2
21
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.3065
m3
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2223
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.702
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 12x19x39cm - Chiều dày 12cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.1378
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.9632
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.9632
m2
27
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa khung thép hộp bịt tôn hoa
2
m2
28
Trần tôn sóng vân gỗ ( đơn giá hoàn thiện cả lắp đặt )
69.1
m2
29
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa bằng khung nhôm kính dày 5mm
7.182
m2
30
Chốt, móc cửa sổ
6
cái
31
PHẦN ĐIỆN PHÒNG KHO
32
Lắp đặt đèn thường có chụp
1
bộ
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
10
m
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second