Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:32 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house in Gieng Mui area, Cong Hoa ward, Quang Yen town
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget, Ward budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 169/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 10:15
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Cộng Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:30 26/11/2024
to
09:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 41, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 UBND phường Cộng Hòa, thị xã Quảng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting UBND phường Cộng Hòa, thị xã Quảng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 41, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 UBND phường Cộng Hòa, thị xã Quảng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results UBND phường Cộng Hòa, thị xã Quảng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt phao tự ngắt
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt bồn cầu + vòi xịt
2
bộ
3
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
5
Lắp đặt xí xổm tiểu nữ
1
bộ
6
Lắp đặt chậu rửa tay 1 vòi trụ đứng+ phụ kiện
2
bộ
7
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt kệ để đồ
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
4
cái
10
Mái, Sê nô
11
Đục bỏ, vệ sinh sạch sẽ toàn bộ lớp vữa cán và trát trên thành và đáy sê nô
65
m2
12
Vận chuyển vật liệu thải
2
công
13
Tìm kiếm vết nứt, cắt khe mở rộng dọc vết nứt dạng chữ V bề rộng 10x10mm (tạm tính 5m)
5
m
14
Rót keo sika Crack seal vào bề mặt vết nứt (đợi khô mới tiến hành bước tiếp)
5
Tuýp 160ml
15
Trám keo bê tông đàn hồi sika flexconstruction vào những vết nứt, trám bả phẳng
5
Tuýp
16
Thay thế đường ống thoát sê nô nếu đường ống đã cũ bị rò rỉ
0.27
100m
17
Đục, xử lý thấm nếu cổ ống thoát nước bị rò rỉ
2
công
18
Thi công lớp màng chống thấm polime 2 thành phần sika top seal 107 - 3lớp trên toàn bộ bề mặt seno
65
m2
19
Thi công dán lưới thủy tinh gia cường toàn bộ bề mặt đáy và thành sê nô
65
m2
20
Bịt kím miệng ống, bơm ngâm nước kiểm tra thấm trên sê nô
2
công
21
Cán vữa bảo vệ lớp màng chống thấm dày 3cm tạo dốc về miệng ống
65
m2
22
Quét nước xi măng
65
m2
23
Thiết bị điện
24
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
8
bộ
25
Đèn panel ốp trần tròn viền trắng 24w
3
bộ
26
Lắp đặt đèn compact gán tường
5
bộ
27
Phần tường rào mặt trước và 2 bên
28
phá dỡ đoạn tường rào cao 1m
1.27
m3
29
Cạo bỏ sơn, vôi cũ, rêu mốc trên tường rào hiện trạng
122.8
m2
30
Xây nối thêm đoạn tường rào dài 1,5m cao 1,4m
0.43
m3
31
Trát tường rào
4.37
m2
32
Sơn tường rào bằng sơn ngoại thất (sơn Jotun hoặc tương đương)
127.17
m2
33
Ốp đá trụ cổng đá granite (hoặc tương đương)
13.1
m2
34
Gia công cổng thép
0.14
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cổng thép
7.56
m2
36
Mũi giáo đúc bằng gang
24
cái
37
Chữ C giữ mũi giáo
24
cái
38
Khóa + chốt cổng
1
bộ
39
Bản lề cổng
6
cái
40
Bánh xe cổng
2
cái
41
Sơn cổng thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.9
m2
42
Phần tường rào mặt sau xây mới
43
Đào móng hàng rào
0.19
100m3
44
Đóng cọc tre dài 2,0m (20cọc/m2)
6.99
100m
45
Đệm cát đầu cọc
1.75
m3
46
SXLD ván khuôn bê tông lót móng hàng rào
0.05
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông lót M100 đá 2x4 móng hàng rào
1.75
m3
48
Xây móng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày >33cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
9.11
m3
49
SXLD ván khuôn giằng móng, giằng tường hàng rào
0.09
100m2
50
SXLD cốt thép giằng móng, giằng tường hàng rào D<= 10
0.07
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second