Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:01 17/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural houses of village 1, village 3, village 4, Hoang Tan commune damaged after storm No. 03 (Yagi)
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the town budget, commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:10 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
273/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 14:57
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOÀNG TÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 17/12/2024
to
09:10 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 41, khu 11, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Uông Bí, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 UBND xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting UBND xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 41, khu 11, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Uông Bí, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 UBND xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results UBND xã Hoàng Tân, thị xã Quảng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa (tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép (tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa Thôn 1
2
Xây gạch không nung xây tường thu hồi mái, vữa XM mác 75
13.4251
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.74
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.74
m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường thu hồi
0.1169
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0357
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1589
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông giằng tường thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.2857
m3
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4017
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4017
tấn
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.78
100m2
12
Tôn úp nóc
37.96
m
13
Nhà văn hóa Thôn 3
14
Xây gạch không nung xây tường thu hồi mái, vữa XM mác 75
8.6691
m3
15
Trát tường thu hồi mái chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.966
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.966
m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường thu hồi
0.1176
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0394
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.157
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông giằng tường thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8624
m3
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3755
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3755
tấn
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.6453
100m2
24
Tôn úp nóc
36.62
m
25
Nhà văn hóa Thôn 4
26
Xây gạch không nung xây tường thu hồi mái, vữa XM mác 75
10.3029
m3
27
Trát tường thu hồi mái chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.514
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.514
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường thu hồi
0.1185
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0359
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1615
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông giằng tường thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8694
m3
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.4016
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4016
tấn
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.8071
100m2
36
Tôn úp nóc
38.28
m
37
SXLD cửa đi nhôm hệ
8.1
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOÀNG TÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,021,526,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,937,095,475 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second