Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 15:06 25/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads and drainage ditches in Mach Trang village, Cho street, pagoda, Co Loa commune
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and upgrade roads and drainage ditches in Mach Trang village, Cho street, pagoda, Co Loa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
398/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
25/09/2025 15:02
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Đông Anh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 25/09/2025
to
10:00 04/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Ngọc Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần TM&XD Đoàn Gia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội
4 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1C, khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội
6 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1C, khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, phường Đông Ngạc, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Nhà thầu thực hiện Gói thầu số 05: Tư vấn giám sát gói thầu số 04 thuộc dự án trên Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package -

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc lên - thép các loại
579.969
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
5064.487
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1213.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gạch xây các loại
726.869
1000v
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
652.327
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gỗ các loại
30.343
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
579.969
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
5064.487
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
5064.487
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gạch xây các loại
726.869
1000v
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
652.327
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gỗ các loại
30.343
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
579.969
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa khe lún
301.829
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.235
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
12.446
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đổ bê tông, Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
75.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
853.5
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Máy đóng mở vít V0
21
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công máng rót, máng chứa, phễu
2.676
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bu lông các loại
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
2.676
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.504
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Máy đóng mở vít V0
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công máng rót, máng chứa, phễu
0.154
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bu lông các loại
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.154
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.037
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
48.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.362
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường chắn, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
217.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Trát tường rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
747.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
48.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
25.714
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - cát các loại
5064.487
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1213.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bốc lên - gạch xây các loại
726.869
1000v
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bốc lên - xi măng bao
652.327
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bốc lên - gỗ các loại
30.343
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG, THOÁT NƯỚC( KHÔNG TRUNG CHUYỂN)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
50.057
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.505
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
304.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.006
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo trong phạm vi 4km, đất cấp II
5.006
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
5.006
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vận chuyển trạt trong phạm vi <= 1000m
3.043
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển trạt trong phạm vi <= 5km
3.043
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second