Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

Find: 12:23 31/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Hop Hoa street (section from Mac Dang Doanh to Tra Khe 1 intersection)
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating Hop Hoa street (section from Mac Dang Doanh to Tra Khe 1 intersection)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hưng Đạo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
17/QĐ-VP
Approval date
31/01/2026 11:24
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 31/01/2026
to
10:00 09/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 48A Mạc Đĩnh Phúc - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 54/5/47 Lê Lai - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T
1
8
Máy rải bên tông nhựa
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền mặt đường
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
125
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
125
gốc cây
5
Vận chuyển cây, gốc cây ra khỏi công trường bằng xe chuyên dụng
5
chuyến
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4.3706
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
4.3706
100m3
8
Đắp đất núi lề đường K=0,95
10.8868
100m3
9
Vật liệu đất núi
1230.2131
m3
10
I> Mặt đường mở mới
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
47.4853
100m2
12
Vận chuyển BTN (15km, 4500đ/tấn/km theo TBG của sở XD; 17,229t/100M2)
818.1235
tấn
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
47.4853
100m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
11.6869
100m3
15
II> Hè đường
16
1. Lát hè
17
Lát Gạch Terazzo 30x30x3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2373.75
m2
18
Đổ bê tông nền hè, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
237.375
m3
19
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
23.7375
100m2
20
2. Bó vỉa hè
21
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
53.795
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
3.074
100m2
23
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hè, vữa XM mác 75
1537
m
24
3. Đan rãnh
25
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
47.73
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
3.182
100m2
27
Lát đan rãnh, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
477.3
m2
28
4. Sơn kẻ đường
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
29.8125
m2
30
THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
31
1. CỐNG D600
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
28.7388
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
23.8005
100m3
34
Vật liệu đất núi
948.3804
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
20.1172
100m3
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 600mm
355
đoạn ống
37
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 600mm
1065
cái
38
Đá dăm móng cống
159.66
m3
39
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
355
mối nối
40
2. CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG U.PVC D400 CLASS 2
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u. PVC (dày 7,8mm, PN4) D400
1.755
100m
42
3.GA DƯỚI ĐƯỜNG
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.504
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1512
100m3
45
Đất núi
17.0856
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
0.504
100m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.98
m3
48
Đổ bê tông móng ga, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.96
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.056
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường ga
0.68
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second