Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:04 02/03/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-storey office building, the headquarters of the People's Committee of Hong Phong commune and ancillary items
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a 3-storey office building, the headquarters of the People's Committee of Hong Phong commune and ancillary items
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget: 30%; Hong Phong commune budget: 70%
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/03/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 02/03/2021
to
15:00 13/03/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 13/03/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
170.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on making design documents, construction drawings and cost estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Tư vấn Xây dựng Á Đông Unit verification of construction drawing design and estimates Số 144 Khúc Thừa Dụ, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện An Dương The unit evaluates the construction drawing design and estimates
4 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây lắp E-HSMT appraisal unit and contractor selection results Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc, phường Lãm Hà, quận Kiến An, Hải Phòng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 100

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second