Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 22:53 12/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ly Thuong Kiet Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work
Investor
Trường THCS Lý Thường Kiệt
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-THCS.LTK
Approval date
12/05/2023 22:44
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Lý Thường Kiệt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:53 12/05/2023
to
08:00 20/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại - Xây dựng Triều Hân Consulting on making design documents and estimates 164B, Khu 2, Ấp 7, Xã Gia Canh, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH PHÁT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates D23, đường N2, KDC Bửu Long, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 4/77, khu phố 10, phường Tân Phong, thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting D23, đường N2, KDC Bửu Long, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Đồng Tiến Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 4/77, khu phố 10, phường Tân Phong, thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results D23, đường N2, KDC Bửu Long, KP 1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Tời điện hoặc máy vận thăng, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
3
Máy đầm dùi, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
5
Máy hàn, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
6
Máy cắt thép, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
3
8
Máy khoan, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
3
9
Giàn giáo thép (01 bộ gồm 02 chân + 02 chéo), Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
100

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI LỚP HỌC 03 TẦNG
2
Dọn bàn ghế, trang thiết bị trước và sau khi thi công
20
phòng
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
57.99
m2
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
57.99
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ bên ngoài
1709.07
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ bên trong
683.178
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ bên trong khu vệ sinh
361.2
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần bên ngoài
672.078
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần bên trong
389.196
m2
10
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường bên ngoài
1767.06
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường bên trong
1044.378
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần bên ngoài
672.078
m2
13
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần bên trong
389.196
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4026.57
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3935.78
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
384.82
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
432.97
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
446.282
m2
19
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính 5mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
40
m2
20
Gia công lan can
0.231
tấn
21
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, PCB40
13.312
m2
22
Hàn gia cố bản lề cửa bị hư, bổ sung bản lề
1
T. bộ
23
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng đá mài, bậc tam cấp cầu thang
1
T. bộ
24
CCLD ron kính
1134.4
m
25
Gia công cửa nhôm kính hệ 700, kính dày 5ly
2.66
m2
26
Cung cấp cửa sắt kéo không lá U1mm, sơn tỉnh điện
22.2
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
384.82
m2
28
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
335.42
m2
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
335.42
m2
30
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
335.42
m2
31
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác thoát nước mái
40
cái
32
Tháo dỡ trần
4.81
m2
33
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
4.81
m2
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
171.17
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
114.113
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic kích thước 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
171.17
m2
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.168
m3
38
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
464.76
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
464.76
m2
40
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.934
m3
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.92
m2
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
26
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm + két nước
24
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi xịt rửa vệ sinh chậu xí
26
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ kính
12
cái
49
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
26
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second