Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 16:04 02/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Suoi Soong II road
Bidding package name
Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the project contractor selection plan: Upgrade and expansion Suoi Soong II street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 11/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
103/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
02/07/2026 16:03
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHÚ VINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 02/07/2026
to
15:30 11/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 11/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
214.726.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fourteen million seven hundred twenty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Hà Linh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 274, ấp Hiệp Quyết - - Xã Định Quán - Thành phố Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VẠN KIẾN PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 55A/20, KP. Cầu Hang - - Phường Biên Hòa - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH KHUÊ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 198/9 Đường Trương Đình Hội - - Phường Phú Định - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 DANG KHOA INVESTMENT AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 143/2 Liên khu 5-6 - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH KHUÊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 198/9 Đường Trương Đình Hội - - Phường Phú Định - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 16 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích- sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy khoan xoay ≥ 80 kNm - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
4
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 1,25 m3 - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
6
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 12 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190 CV - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
9
Máy rải hổn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥ 50 m3/h - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
11
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110 CV - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5 m3 - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12 tấn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
14
Máy trộn bê tông - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
15
Máy hàn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
16
Máy đầm bàn - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
17
Máy đầm dùi - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2
18
Máy uốn sắt thép - Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công theo khoản e) mục 31.1 thuộc Chương I. Chỉ dẫn nhà thầu. - Nhà thầu kèm theo file scan màu gốc hoặc file scan công chứng các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị theo yêu cầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.051
100m3
2
Đào đất mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
3.236
100m3
3
Đào đất nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.179
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường đạt độ chặt yêu cầu K>= 0,95
0.603
100m3
5
Đắp đất mương đạt độ chặt yêu cầu K>= 0,95
0.853
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường đạt độ chặt yêu cầu K>= 0,98
0.759
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.383
10m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn 8,39km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 10km, đất cấp I
10m3/km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.789
10m3
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Lu lèn nền đường nguyên thổ
2.529
100m3
12
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm
0.127
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới
0.379
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
0.48
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
0.192
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
0.192
100m2
17
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
0.024
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 45,1 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
0.024
100tấn
19
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt màu trắng phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
8.04
m2
21
Sơn trắng đỏ gờ lan can
23
m2
22
SX lắp đặt cọc tiêu
17
cái
23
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
24.144
m3
25
Đá hộc thành mương M100
62.22
m3
26
Đá hộc đáy mương M100
36.731
m3
27
Đá hộc mái taluy M100
32.512
m3
28
Ống nhựa UPVC D80, L=800mm
0.29
100m
29
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.044
100m2
30
Đá dăm tầng lọc ngược
0.093
100m3
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống hộp 1x1, L=1,2m
10
đoạn cống
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt joint cống hộp 1x1
9
mối nối
33
ĐƯỜNG, CỐNG TẠM
34
Đào đất nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.902
m3
35
Đắp đất nền đường đạt độ chặt yêu cầu K>= 0,95
2.929
m3
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt, tháo dỡ cống 2D1200, L=2,5m (nhân công, ca máy *1,6)
6
đoạn ống
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt joint cống 2D1200
4
mối nối
38
Cung cấp đất đường tạm
286.752
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất đường tạm, cự ly 1km
28.686
10m3/km
40
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV, cự ly 1km, ô tô 10t
0.663
100m3
41
Bê tông mố M1, M2
Đề mục
42
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 (12Mpa), dày 10cm
9.568
m3
43
Bê tông bệ mố đá 1x2 M300 (30Mpa)
135
m3
44
Tường thân mố, tường đỉnh, vai kê, tường cánh, ụ neo M340
129.038
m3
45
Cốt thép mố M1, M2
Đề mục
46
Tường thân mố, tường đỉnh, vai kê, tường cánh, ụ neo D<=10mm
0.054
tấn
47
Tường thân mố, tường đỉnh, vai kê, tường cánh, ụ neo D<=18mm
10.612
tấn
48
Tường thân mố, tường đỉnh, vai kê, tường cánh, ụ neo D>18mm
7.376
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố cầu trên cạn
3.434
100m2
50
Sản xuất thép ống ụ neo
0.016
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second