Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works

Find: 11:10 19/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Tan Hung hamlet
Bidding package name
Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Tan Hung hamlet
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Rural traffic socialization source (according to Decision No. 26/2015/QD-UBND dated September 14, 2015 of Dong Nai People's Committee). Specifically, the provincial budget supports 40% of construction and installation expenses, people contribute VND 300,000,000 and the rest of the district budget supports.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500092314_2503191105
Approval date
19/03/2025 11:07
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN HUYỆN TRẢNG BOM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:08 19/03/2025
to
08:00 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
189.664.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty nine million six hundred sixty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phát triển Bình An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 358A/8, ấp 9/4, Xã Hưng Lộc, Huyện Thống Nhất, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phú Hưng 38 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 17, khu phố 1, thị trấn Trảng Bom, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Hà Thủy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, Ấp 4, xã Sông Trầu, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phú Hưng 38 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 17, khu phố 1, thị trấn Trảng Bom, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Hà Thủy E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, Ấp 4, xã Sông Trầu, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phú Hưng 38 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 17, khu phố 1, thị trấn Trảng Bom, huyện Trảng Bom, Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ -Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ -Tải trọng ≥ 12 tấn. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Ô tô tưới nước - Dung tích ≥ 5m3. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Máy đào - Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
5
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 110 CV. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật.
1
6
Thiết bị tưới nhựa - Công suất ≥ 190 CV. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa - Công suất ≥ 130 CV. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
8
Lu bánh thép - Trọng lượng 6 - 8 tấn. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
9
Lu bánh thép - Trọng lượng 10 - 12 tấn. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
10
Lu bánh thép - Trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
11
Lu bánh hơi - Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 tấn. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
12
Máy hàn - Công suất ≥ 23 kW. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
13
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
3
14
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất ≥ 1,5 kw. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
15
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – Trọng lượng ≥ 70kg. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
16
Máy cắt uốn thép - Công suất ≥ 5,0 kw. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
17
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc - Đo đạc. Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A - PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.136
100m
3
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 5cm
1.074
100m
4
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày ≤10cm
4212.651
m2
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
11.709
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
210.633
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 12000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
210.633
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
11.709
100m3
9
Lu lèn mặt đường nguyên thổ
43.235
100m2
10
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dầy mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (TCVN 9504/2012)
41.54
100m2
11
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dầy mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (TCVN 9504/2012)
43.235
100m2
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
43.235
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
43.235
100m2
14
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
6.385
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 10,7 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
6.385
100tấn
16
Bê tông lề đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
430.073
m3
17
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=2,7m
19
cái
18
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=3,45m
1
cái
19
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,50cm
21
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
20
cái
21
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.12
100m2
22
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2 M200
0.9
m3
23
Cung cấp Bulong M20x400
80
cái
24
Cung cấp Bulong M10x120
42
cái
25
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.093
tấn
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
64
m2
27
F-PHẦN MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
28
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤ 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
62.27
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
41.175
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
41.175
100m3/km
31
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤ 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.093
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
1.093
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
1.093
100m3/km
34
Ván khuôn móng mương, móng hố ga đổ bê tông tại chổ
6.386
100m2
35
Bê tông móng mương, móng hố ga đá 1x2 M150
387.425
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
125.903
100m2
37
Bê tông hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.81
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, Đk < 10mm
0.002
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga, Đk = 10mm
0.086
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép BT đỗ tại chỗ hố ga
0.083
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương, Đk < 10mm
0.363
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương, Đk = 10mm
6.006
tấn
43
Bê tông thân mương, hố ga, móng mương, móng cống, móng hố ga đá 1x2 M200
1353.587
m3
44
Bê tông gờ gác đan mương, hố ga đá 1x2 M250
215.132
m3
45
Bê tông đan mương, đan hố ga đá 1x2 M300
336.686
m3
46
Ván khuôn đan mương, đan hố ga
16.02
100m2
47
Cốt thép D<10mm gờ gác đan, thép liên kết mương
23.6
tấn
48
Cốt thép D<10mm, đan mương, đan hố ga
4.699
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đan mương, đan hố ga, Đk = 10mm
26.331
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đan mương, đan hố ga đường kính > 10mm
39.191
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG HÀ THỦY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 93.48%, Consulting 6.52%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 143,644,964,011 VND, in which the total winning value is: 140,979,963,010 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second