Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works

Find: 16:02 16/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Road No. 5 and section connecting from Road No. 5 to Road 2, area A, Tan Phat hamlet
Bidding package name
Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade Road No. 5 and section connecting from Road No. 5 to Road 2, area A, Tan Phat hamlet
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (source of traffic cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500149434_2504161538
Approval date
16/04/2025 15:52
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐỒI 61
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 16/04/2025
to
15:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
83.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phú Hưng 38 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 17, khu phố 1, Thị Trấn Trảng Bom, Huyện Trảng Bom, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Đồng Nam Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39 đường 11 ấp An Bình, xã Trung Hòa, huyện Trảng Bom, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng DC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C22 đường N14, Kp1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Xây dựng DC E-HSDT assessment consulting C22 đường N14, Kp1 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Thương mại Dịch vụ Xây dựng Đăng Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 94D, Trần Thị Hoa, khu phố 12 - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc (có hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu- sức nâng ≥6T (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào ≥0,8m3 (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép trọng lượng gia tải≥ 10 tấn (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Xe lu bánh lốp trọng lượng gia tải≥ 16 tấn (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy rãi bê tông nhựa (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy phun nhựa hoặc xe xitec phun nhựa (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110 CV (có hóa đơn hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Xe tải ben ≥ 10 tấn (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy đầm dùi (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
13
Máy cắt, uốn thép (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
14
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (có hóa đơn kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang chử nhật 800x1400mm
2
cái
2
Cung cấp cột đỡ biển báo loại 3,15m
4
trụ
3
Cung cấp cột đỡ biển báo loại 3,55m
6
trụ
4
Cung cấp bu long gắn biển báo
26
cái
5
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo thông tin công trình
4
cái
6
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
7
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
0.235
100m
8
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa
487.76
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
24.388
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7500m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
24.388
m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
9.844
100m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.997
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
2.997
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.125
100m3
15
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.281
100m3
16
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ đắp nền đường
566.056
m3
17
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dầy mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (TCVN 9504/2012)
18.433
100m2
18
Làm mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dầy mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (TCVN 9504/2012)
18.433
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
18.433
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
18.433
100m2
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
2.722
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 10 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
2.722
100tấn
23
Lu lèn mặt đường nguyên thổ
18.433
100m2
24
PHẦN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
25
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=2,7m
17
cái
26
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,50cm
17
cái
27
Lắp đặt trụ biển báo phản quang
17
cái
28
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.102
100m2
29
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2 M200
0.765
m3
30
Cung cấp Bulong M20x400
68
cái
31
Cung cấp Bulong M10x120
34
cái
32
Gia công thép tấm bích chân trụ biển báo
0.079
tấn
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
46.5
m2
34
B - PHẦN MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
35
Đào đất bằng máy
27.135
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
28.515
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
28.515
100m3/km
38
Ván khuôn móng mương đổ bê tông tại chổ
2.65
100m2
39
Bê tông móng mương đá 1x2 M150
159.92
m3
40
Ván khuôn thân mương
59.138
100m2
41
Bê tông thành mương, móng mương, móng cống, móng hố ga đá 1x2 M200
666.684
m3
42
Bê tông gờ gác đan mương đá 1x2 M250
94.884
m3
43
Bê tông đan mương đá 1x2 M300
134.833
m3
44
Ván khuôn đan mương
6.711
100m2
45
Cốt thép D<10mm gờ gác đan, thép liên kết mương
10.215
tấn
46
Cốt thép D<10mm, đan mương
1.428
tấn
47
Cốt thép D=10mm, đan mương
11.298
tấn
48
Cốt thép D>10mm, đan mương
16.009
tấn
49
Lấp đất lưng mương
8.338
100m3
50
Lắp đặt đan mương
1325
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 (construction and installation): Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second