Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation + Equipment

Find: 08:26 04/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, and People's Committee of Binh An commune
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project and contractor selection plan: Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, and People's Committee of Binh An commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1057/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2025 08:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân xã Bình An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:25 04/11/2025
to
08:00 13/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
145.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg
1
3
Máy đầm đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, thể tích trộn ≥80 lít
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, thể tích trộn ≥250 lít
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hoàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn
1
9
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt giá treo khăn
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
5
cái
5
Lắp đặt khay đựng cốc
2
cái
6
Vòi rửa + vòi xả
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước sàn Inox
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông; đường kính ống 32mm
0.6
100 m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.2
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
0.15
100m
11
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
10
cái
13
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR đường kính 20mm
10
cái
14
Lắp nút bịt đầu PPR - Đường kính 20mm
10
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 32x25mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25x20mm
6
cái
17
Van khoá Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
18
Nhà vệ sinh xây mới (Ủy ban)
19
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.5139
100m3
20
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
20.1603
100m
21
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.0502
100m2
22
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.4979
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.0373
m3
24
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0656
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0346
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.202
tấn
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.2947
m3
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
17.093
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.3429
100m3
30
Đắp cát tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0451
100m3
31
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.2566
m3
32
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.0368
100m2
33
Bê tông lót móng bể phốt, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.504
m3
34
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, ĐK <=10mm
0.0897
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.052
tấn
36
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.7894
m3
37
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
1.9315
m3
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm đan bể phốt
0.013
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0213
tấn
40
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.3284
m3
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
3
1cấu kiện
42
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, vữa XM M75
10.416
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, vữa XM M75
10.92
m2
44
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.301
m2
45
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
12.717
m2
46
Ống thông hơi
2
cái
47
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0322
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0057
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0226
tấn
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.2146
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second