Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and procurement, equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 08:35 03/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing communal cultural houses, some auxiliary items of the commune People's Committee and Lien Am Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and procurement, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing communal cultural houses, some auxiliary items of the commune People's Committee and Lien Am Kindergarten
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500068467_2503021614
Approval date
03/03/2025 08:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liên Am
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:34 03/03/2025
to
08:00 12/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI DUONG GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn An Trì, xã Thanh Lương, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 156, Khu phố Tân Hoà, Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, Huyện Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 156, Khu phố Tân Hoà, Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, Huyện Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi
1
2
Máy cắt đá
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250,0 lít
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hoá
2
Phần tháo dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
78.33
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
347.56
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, xà dầm trần ngoài nhà
1229.2404
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, xà dầm trần trong nhà
1072.5646
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền đá ốp tam cấp cũ
93.6191
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
79.2
m2
9
Nhân công thu dọn đồ đạc, bàn ghế, tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại các thiết bị phục vụ công tác thi công
10
công
10
Phần sửa chữa
11
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
6.468
100m2
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.9219
100m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
3.9219
100m2
14
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
79.2
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ bằng sơn chống thấm màu
1229.2404
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1072.5646
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
39.81
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.81
m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6.38mm
38.52
m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ, vách nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6.38mm
39.81
m2
21
Láng nền tam cấp, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
93.6191
m2
22
Lát đá granit tự nhiên bậc tam cấp
93.6191
1m2
23
Chống thấm nhà vệ sinh bằng phương pháp khò dán màng chống thấm
347.56
m2
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
347.56
m2
25
Lắp đặt rèm cầu vồng cửa sổ
30.48
m2
26
Thay rèm gấm sân khấu
128.904
m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng bảng hiệu "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM VINH QUANG MUÔN NĂM"
6.96
m2
28
Quốc huy cờ đỏ búa liềm + sao vàng
2
cái
29
Phần điện:
30
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện và các thiết bị điện hiện trạng
10
công
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
570
m
32
Khoan lỗ, lắp đặt móc treo quạt trần
8
cái
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
34
Cung cấp, lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4
cái
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
15
bộ
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt các loại đèn trần- Đèn chống ẩm
10
bộ
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đèn Led sân khấu 54x12W
6
cái
38
Vệ sinh, thay ga điều hòa
6
máy
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
350
m
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
140
m
41
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
40
m
42
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
40
m
43
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột 4x10mm2
50
m
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
9
cái
45
Cung cấp, lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
6
cái
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 25Ampe
10
cái
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt aptomat 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
1
cái
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt aptomat 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32Ampe
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and procurement, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and procurement, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second