Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 22:49 24/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the working house and installing emergency stairs under the Ly Son District Police
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 04/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
402/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
21/04/2023 22:45
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Lý Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:48 24/04/2023
to
09:30 04/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 04/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn - xây dựng thương mại Vạn Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Đông An Hải, huyện Lý Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01 Hai Bà Trưng, phường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và TMDV Nhật Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 81B đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting 01 Hai Bà Trưng, phường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và TMDV Nhật Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 81B đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3, có giấy tờ đăng ký, kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật thiết bị thi công còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >=5 tấn, có giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
8
Máy khoan
2
9
Máy cắt gạch
2
10
Máy duỗi sắt
2
11
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA LẮP ĐẶT CẦU THANG THOÁT HIỂM
hm
2
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
hm
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
36
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.7
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.32
m3
6
KẾT CẤU
hm
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.3016
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.832
m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0405
m3
10
Móng M1:
hm
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0571
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0075
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1295
tấn
14
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.16
m3
15
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
27.2875
m3
16
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 10x10x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.05
m3
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.678
m3
18
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0678
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0156
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0814
tấn
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0325
100m3
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.65
m3
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5432
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3086
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0438
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3061
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.7484
m3
28
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6332
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0335
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1673
tấn
31
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2993
m3
32
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2299
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4058
tấn
34
PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC
hm
35
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9584
m3
36
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.864
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.742
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.99
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
77.596
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
77.596
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn đá KT 300x600x20mm khò nhám mặt tiết diện đá ≤0,75m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
25.0233
m2
42
Sản xuất lắp dựng, hoàn thiện Lan can Inox 304 ca0 0,9m
23.6
m
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, hoàn thiện Lan can tay vịn bằng Inox 304, tay vịn D60,5*2mm, thanh đỡ tay vịn D25,4*1,5mm
18.1
m
44
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
hm
45
PHẦN SƠN
hm
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
805.61
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
245.265
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
483.366
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
518.64
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
532.235
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second